New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stratford Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stratford Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stratford Dem Farm with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9468,666
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,28111,360
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6499,725
Ze DocaBrazil 13,7318,533
ZhengzhouChina 10,3216,414
ZhijiangChina 9,9936,210
ZagrebCroatia 18,10611,251
ZugspitzeGermany 18,39811,433
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,70511,002
ZahedanIran 13,9458,665
ZanjanIran 15,3309,526
ZacatecasMexico 11,0326,855
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,1546,931
ZinderNiger 16,83210,460
ZhobPakistan 13,3358,286
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4274,616
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4264,614
ZamoscPoland 17,43810,836
Zielona GoraPoland 17,86311,101
ZigalovoRussia 12,3467,672
ZiganskRussia 12,5587,804
ZyryankaRussia 11,8547,366
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,54012,143
ZurichSwitzerland 18,55811,532
ZanzibarTanzania 13,1688,183
ZonguldakTurkey 16,85510,474
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,64410,343
ZitomirUkraine 17,07210,609
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,81310,448
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,81410,448
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,2927,017
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,0998,140
ZambeziZambia 13,4238,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -