New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stratford Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stratford Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stratford Dem Farm with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7799,806
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,4329,590
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5789,680
YaoundeCameroon 15,7049,759
YokoCameroon 15,8459,846
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,0799,370
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9598,053
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,8908,010
YanjiChina 10,1906,332
YichangChina 10,1446,304
YinchuanChina 11,0846,888
YiningChina 13,1158,150
YariguiesColombia 12,3807,693
YamasaDominican Republic 13,5018,390
YasicaDominican Republic 13,5078,394
YazdIran 14,6299,090
YakushimaJapan 8,9675,572
YamagataJapan 9,2955,776
YamaguchiJapan 9,2825,768
YokkaichiJapan 9,1215,668
YokohamaJapan 9,0415,618
YonagoJapan 9,3145,788
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8675,510
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,5904,095
YeMyanmar 9,9546,185
YolaNigeria 16,21410,076
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5225,917
YurimaguasPeru 11,2456,988
YekaterinburgRussia 14,9509,290
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0936,272
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6099,078
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5307,165
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7737,316
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,9907,450
York, PaUsa 14,0868,753
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,8628,614
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8446,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -