New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stratford Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stratford Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stratford Dem Farm with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,4121,499
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0805,021
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1391,329
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,4822,164
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1573,204
WoomeraAustralia 3,4972,173
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1993,231
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,2259,461
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,9838,689
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2107,587
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0347,478
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,9858,690
Windsor, OnCanada 13,7378,536
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,1358,162
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,8187,965
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1548,174
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3524,569
WajimaJapan 9,3475,808
WakamatsuJapan 9,2345,738
WakayamaJapan 9,1155,664
WakkanaiJapan 9,9686,194
WajirKenya 13,7838,565
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,7897,947
WindhoekNamibia 12,7377,915
WaihiNew Zealand 253157
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 250155
WaimanaNew Zealand 273170
WaimateNew Zealand 658409
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 178111
WaingawaNew Zealand 215134
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 229142
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 215133
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11974
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 413257
WaipukurauNew Zealand 204127
WairakeiNew Zealand 174108
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 215134
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 270168
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15798
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 233145
WallacevilleNew Zealand 212132
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9358
WellingtonNew Zealand 222138
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 225140
Westport AeroNew Zealand 354220
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 306190
WhatawhataNew Zealand 180112
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 285177
WinchmoreNew Zealand 540336
WintonNew Zealand 903561
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 286178
WarsawPoland 17,52410,889
WroclawPoland 17,82711,078
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9466,180
Wad MedaniSudan 15,3009,508
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,0099,948
WauSudan 15,1539,416
WaddingtonUk 18,42511,449
Waco, TxUsa 12,0477,486
Wake IslandUsa 6,5664,080
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,3117,650
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,7057,895
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,3468,293
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,6137,216
Walnut, IlUsa 13,2058,206
Warren, OhUsa 13,8248,590
Warren, PaUsa 14,0228,713
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,9678,058
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,0308,719
Washington, IaUsa 13,0058,082
Washington, InUsa 13,2688,245
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,7557,926
Watertown, NyUsa 14,3318,906
Watertown, SdUsa 12,8798,003
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3308,283
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,6148,460
Waverly, OhUsa 13,5738,435
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,2058,206
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,7157,901
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,9698,059
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,0767,504
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,4307,724
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,7768,561
West Chester, PaUsa 14,1648,801
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,1288,158
West Point, GaUsa 13,0938,136
West Point, NyUsa 14,3638,925
White Hall, IlUsa 13,0428,104
Whitestown, InUsa 13,3968,324
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,1027,520
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,4127,713
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,7247,285
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,2428,850
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,9458,666
Williamson, WvUsa 13,6008,451
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,1488,792
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,6367,852
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,1648,801
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,1808,812
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,7348,535
Windsor, IlUsa 13,1178,151
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,6358,473
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,0058,081
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,2576,995
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,1908,197
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,4708,370
Winslow, AzUsa 11,2857,013
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,5238,403
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,9168,648
Wooster, OhUsa 13,7448,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -