New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stratford Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stratford Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stratford Dem Farm with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,87011,105
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9986,213
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2616,376
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,8356,112
ViennaAustria 17,99511,183
VitebskBelarus 16,83010,458
VassourasBrazil 12,0997,519
VicosaBrazil 12,3007,644
VitoriaBrazil 12,4707,749
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,9638,056
VarnaBulgaria 17,18910,681
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,3528,919
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5937,204
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,4877,760
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,5457,795
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,5377,169
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,4997,145
ValdiviaChile 8,8655,509
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9475,560
VallenarChile 9,9076,156
ValparaisoChile 9,5295,922
VanguardiaColombia 12,1927,576
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8777,380
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,68410,989
VestervigDenmark 17,82211,075
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4828,378
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,5378,412
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,4418,353
VilsandiEstonia 17,13110,645
VaasaFinland 16,80710,444
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,16810,668
VeravalIndia 12,6307,848
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,3277,039
ValentiaIreland 18,56911,539
VeniceItaly 18,38611,425
VeronaItaly 18,49911,495
VicenzaItaly 18,44411,461
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,47711,482
ViterboItaly 18,48611,487
VolterraItaly 18,56311,535
VientianeLaos 9,7826,079
VarenaLithuania 17,21110,695
VilniusLithuania 17,16110,664
VeracruzMexico 11,3067,025
VlissingenNetherlands 18,48711,488
VaernesNorway 17,11310,634
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,31410,759
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,9689,922
VillarricaParaguay 11,0696,878
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,38510,803
VanavaraRussia 12,8567,989
VasileviciRussia 16,94910,532
Velikie LukiRussia 16,76710,419
VerhojanskRussia 12,3717,687
ViljujskRussia 12,3627,682
VitimRussia 12,3497,674
Vize IslandRussia 14,4408,973
VladivostokRussia 10,1096,282
VolgogradRussia 15,9459,908
VologdaRussia 16,14410,032
VoronezRussia 16,32210,143
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,2787,630
VytegraRussia 16,27010,110
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,0907,513
ValenciaSpain 19,56612,158
ValladolidSpain 19,74412,269
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,60712,184
VisbySweden 17,34210,776
VanTurkey 15,8229,832
ValleyUk 18,46311,473
VinnitsaUkraine 17,10110,627
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,8036,713
Valdez, AkUsa 11,7237,285
Valentine, NeUsa 12,5127,775
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,3417,047
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,7567,927
Vevay, InUsa 13,4028,328
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,5877,822
Victoria, TxUsa 11,8917,389
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,2398,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -