New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stratford Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stratford Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stratford Dem Farm with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,9824,960
UaupesBrazil 12,4367,728
UbatubaBrazil 11,9267,411
UberabaBrazil 12,1187,530
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,0508,109
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6727,874
UpernavikGreenland 15,4209,582
UummannaqGreenland 15,6519,726
UdineItaly 18,30111,372
Ustica IslandItaly 18,38611,425
UenoJapan 9,1225,669
UnzendakeJapan 9,2075,722
UrakawaJapan 9,6035,967
UshibukaJapan 9,1705,698
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1435,682
UwajimaJapan 9,1415,681
UkmergeLithuania 17,15110,658
UtenaLithuania 17,09210,621
UlaangomMongolia 12,7437,919
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,7587,306
UlgiiMongolia 12,8247,969
UliastaiMongolia 12,3267,660
UmnugoviMongolia 12,7197,904
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5077,150
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6225,979
UfaRussia 15,2249,461
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,3068,890
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0097,463
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,9676,815
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0567,492
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,3809,558
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,6816,638
Ust-MajaRussia 11,6657,249
Ust-OlojRussia 11,8407,358
Umm BeninSudan 15,1619,421
UmeňSweden 16,80010,440
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3985,840
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7206,040
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9516,184
UrfaTurkey 16,16210,044
UsakTurkey 17,00010,564
Uman’Ukraine 16,99010,558
UzgorodUkraine 17,56710,917
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,8718,619
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,6738,496
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2468,231
Urbana, OhUsa 13,5728,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -