New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stratford Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stratford Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stratford Dem Farm with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6998,513
TiranaAlbania 17,85111,093
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,89811,122
TebessaAlgeria 18,72111,633
TimimounAlgeria 18,76911,663
TindoufAlgeria 18,70011,621
TouggourtAlgeria 18,75111,652
TrelewArgentina 9,0615,630
TucumanArgentina 10,4186,474
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4072,738
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4082,739
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5002,797
TibooburraAustralia 3,1401,951
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,4552,147
TshaneBotswana 12,4127,713
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8858,007
TarauacaBrazil 11,5057,149
TauaBrazil 13,8428,602
TefeBrazil 12,3587,679
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,6507,861
TeresinaBrazil 13,7828,564
TiriosBrazil 13,4848,379
TorresBrazil 11,1256,913
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8708,619
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,8007,333
TriunfoBrazil 13,7978,574
TucuruiBrazil 13,4488,357
TuriacuBrazil 13,9188,649
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,1418,787
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7607,307
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0687,499
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,1228,154
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,9148,025
Thompson, MbCanada 13,4008,327
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,5728,434
Timmins, OnCanada 14,1218,775
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4537,117
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,0638,739
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,0478,729
Trenton, OnCanada 14,2228,837
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,7788,562
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,5429,658
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9815,581
TaiyuanChina 10,6226,601
TaoyuanChina 9,0315,612
TengchongChina 10,6286,605
TønderDenmark 17,96811,165
TylstrupDenmark 17,72811,016
TystofteDenmark 17,83911,085
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3758,312
TahrirEgypt 16,58710,308
TantaEgypt 16,56810,296
TallinEstonia 16,93510,524
TartuEstonia 16,90710,506
TampereFinland 16,84010,465
TurkuFinland 16,96910,545
ToulonFrance 18,95711,780
ToulouseFrance 19,25611,966
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,8283,000
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,8362,384
TchibanGabon 15,0249,336
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7879,810
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,50111,497
TamaleGhana 16,65610,350
ThessalonikiGreece 17,57710,923
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,56910,918
TimehriGuyana 13,6358,473
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7137,279
TelaHonduras 11,8037,334
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,2346,981
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,2346,981
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5734,084
TabrizIran 15,5669,673
TeheranIran 15,0539,354
Tel AvivIsrael 16,29010,123
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,05911,222
TarvisioItaly 18,25911,346
TermoliItaly 18,24811,340
TorinoItaly 18,74111,646
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,73911,644
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,43011,452
TrevicoItaly 18,23111,329
TrevisoItaly 18,39311,430
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,27611,357
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,74411,648
TabouIvory Coast 16,13110,024
TadotsuJapan 9,1855,707
TakadaJapan 9,2625,756
TakamatsuJapan 9,1745,701
TakayamaJapan 9,2115,724
TanegashimaJapan 8,9825,582
TatenoJapan 9,0845,645
TateyamaJapan 8,9875,585
TokushimaJapan 9,1265,671
TokyoJapan 9,0615,630
TomakomaiJapan 9,6906,022
TottoriJapan 9,2785,765
ToyamaJapan 9,2675,759
ToyookaJapan 9,2565,752
TsuJapan 9,1035,657
TsurugaJapan 9,2135,725
TsuyamaJapan 9,2485,747
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6069,076
TripoliLebanon 16,31710,140
TobrukLibya 17,22610,704
TripoliLibya 18,17011,291
TelsiaiLithuania 17,25310,721
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,4457,112
TolanaroMadagascar 11,0136,844
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,3587,058
ThyoloMalawi 12,5287,785
TawauMalaysia 7,5274,677
TessalitMali 17,79511,058
TimbuktuMali 17,49410,871
TombMali 17,48910,868
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,64110,962
TacubayaMexico 11,0716,880
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3727,067
TarialanMongolia 12,1487,549
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3117,650
TsetserlegMongolia 12,0317,476
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,5867,200
TangierMorocco 19,61612,189
TarfayaMorocco 18,58111,547
TazaMorocco 19,42812,073
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4236,477
TaungooMyanmar 10,3346,421
ThandweMyanmar 10,4716,507
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,0711,287
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 289180
TapanuiNew Zealand 845525
TauherenikauNew Zealand 220137
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9559
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 169105
TaurangaNew Zealand 247154
Te AnauNew Zealand 867539
Te ArohaNew Zealand 232144
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 223139
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13382
Te TekoNew Zealand 262163
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 2818
TemukaNew Zealand 603375
TimaruNew Zealand 610379
Totara FlatNew Zealand 401249
TahouaNiger 17,09710,625
TillaberyNiger 17,13610,648
TaejonNorth Korea 9,6916,022
TromsoNorway 16,34310,156
TrondheimNorway 17,13010,644
ThumraitOman 13,8268,591
TacnaPeru 10,7716,693
TarapotoPeru 11,1796,946
TrujilloPeru 10,8366,734
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5814,711
TorunPoland 17,62210,950
TimisoaraRomania 17,70611,003
TambovRussia 16,17210,049
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2388,847
TaraRussia 14,1368,784
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,1948,821
TermezRussia 13,8228,589
TernejRussia 10,1046,279
TobolskRussia 14,5259,026
TomskRussia 13,5208,401
Tot’MaRussia 15,9719,925
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,2249,460
TuapseRussia 16,30710,134
TuraRussia 13,1888,195
TurukhanskRussia 13,7758,560
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,2209,458
TortosaSpain 19,46312,094
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,8726,756
TokerSudan 15,2529,478
TartousSyria 16,32710,146
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0115,599
TaboraTanzania 13,6928,509
TakThailand 9,9726,197
TrangThailand 9,2435,744
TabligboTogo 16,30510,132
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4977,144
TunisTunisia 18,59511,555
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0869,375
TireeUk 18,10211,249
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,24011,335
TernopilUkraine 17,30310,752
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5196,536
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,1118,148
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,7407,295
Talladega, AlUsa 13,0138,086
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,0028,080
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,0018,079
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,8478,605
Taunton, MaUsa 14,6259,088
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,6587,866
Temple, TxUsa 12,0047,459
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,4357,728
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,7957,951
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,6658,491
Toledo, IaUsa 12,9898,071
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,6428,477
Tooele, UtUsa 11,5777,194
Topeka, KsUsa 12,6307,848
Towanda, PaUsa 14,2068,828
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,8967,392
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,2768,871
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,0686,878
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,4377,729
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,9008,016
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,3488,295
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8628,614
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4358,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -