New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stratford Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stratford Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stratford Dem Farm with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9198,650
ShkoderAlbania 17,87411,107
SkikdaAlgeria 18,88111,733
SaltaArgentina 10,5636,564
San AntonioArgentina 9,2695,760
San LuisArgentina 9,8136,098
San RafaelArgentina 9,5775,951
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6676,007
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,4006,462
SarmientoArgentina 8,6575,380
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,1421,331
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1431,331
SalzburgAustria 18,24411,337
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5959,691
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3979,568
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4589,606
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,83711,084
SaveBenin 16,44210,217
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3077,026
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,95311,156
SalvadorBrazil 13,2768,250
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8756,758
SantaremBrazil 13,2008,203
SantosBrazil 11,8147,341
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9087,400
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,0388,102
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,8988,636
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,2136,968
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9176,784
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,0577,492
Sao LuisBrazil 13,9198,649
Sao MateusBrazil 12,6527,862
São PauloBrazil 11,8397,357
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9777,443
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5957,205
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,4328,347
SerrinhaBrazil 13,3868,318
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,3497,674
SobralBrazil 14,0618,738
SoureBrazil 13,7888,568
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,1298,159
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5486,554
SurubimBrazil 13,9288,655
SadovoBulgaria 17,42910,830
SandanskiBulgaria 17,56310,914
SofiaBulgaria 17,55810,911
SiemreapCambodia 9,3355,801
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,5549,665
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,2907,637
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,1389,407
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5187,158
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,6059,075
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,2139,454
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6977,890
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,8168,586
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,2529,478
Scott, SkCanada 12,5917,824
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,2249,460
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,3019,508
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,7059,138
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,6797,879
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,4168,337
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,4858,380
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,4707,749
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8507,364
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,7509,787
Summerside, PeCanada 15,3219,521
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,5247,782
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,5177,778
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,6009,694
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,46611,475
SalCape Verde 17,00010,564
SantiagoChile 9,5165,913
SewellChile 9,4915,898
ShanghaiChina 9,5545,937
ShantouChina 9,1865,708
ShenyangChina 10,3696,444
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0867,510
Simon BolivarColombia 12,6307,849
San JoseCosta Rica 11,7017,271
SibenikCroatia 18,15711,283
SplitCroatia 18,11711,258
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,68010,986
StudsgårdDenmark 17,86411,101
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5118,396
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5398,414
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5748,435
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,5078,393
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5898,444
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4868,381
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4598,364
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4458,355
San JuanDominican Republic 13,4028,328
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5968,448
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5658,429
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4868,380
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,4328,347
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4918,384
San GabrielEcuador 11,5797,196
SalloumEgypt 17,10210,628
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,95510,536
SohagEgypt 16,28110,117
St. KatrineEgypt 16,19810,066
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,5217,159
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,7045,409
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,31910,141
StrasbourgFrance 18,53811,520
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9358,659
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8918,632
SukhumiGeorgia 16,13110,024
SchleswigGermany 17,97511,170
StuttgartGermany 18,43311,454
SamosGreece 17,18710,680
Skiros IslandGreece 17,42410,827
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,35910,787
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,8829,869
SiguiriGuinea 16,89610,499
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,6297,226
SzegedHungary 17,78511,052
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,01311,193
StykkisholmurIceland 16,94710,531
SagarIndia 12,1147,528
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0568,113
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,3263,309
SemnanIran 14,8749,243
ShahroudIran 14,7839,186
ShirazIran 14,6519,104
ShannonIreland 18,50711,500
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,79111,677
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,17111,292
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,96011,160
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,61211,566
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,79211,677
Scuro MountainItaly 18,11911,259
SigonellaItaly 18,20911,315
SassandraIvory Coast 16,19410,063
SagaJapan 9,2565,752
SaigoJapan 9,3875,833
SakaiJapan 9,3295,797
SakataJapan 9,3805,829
SapporoJapan 9,7426,054
SaseboJapan 9,2755,764
SendaiJapan 9,2755,764
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0705,636
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2885,772
ShinjoJapan 9,3465,808
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0125,600
ShirakawaJapan 9,1885,709
ShizuokaJapan 9,0465,621
SumotoJapan 9,1375,678
SuttsuJapan 9,7546,061
SuwaJapan 9,1645,695
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9615,569
SavannakhetLaos 9,5145,912
SiauliaiLithuania 17,19710,686
SiluteLithuania 17,33210,770
SkopjeMacedonia 17,69910,998
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,7127,278
SalimaMalawi 12,7887,947
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6444,750
SibuMalaysia 7,8554,881
SanMali 17,12510,641
SegouMali 17,13310,647
SikassoMali 16,90510,505
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8416,737
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1826,949
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,7467,299
SainshandMongolia 11,3467,051
SafiMorocco 19,17111,913
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,83511,704
SittweMyanmar 10,7086,654
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,69510,996
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,5799,681
SaiqOman 13,8538,609
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,7778,561
SurOman 13,6638,490
SialkotPakistan 12,9898,072
SibbiPakistan 13,3638,304
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9456,802
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6056,590
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4254,614
SandomierzPoland 17,53710,898
SniezkaPoland 17,91811,135
SuwalkiPoland 17,31110,757
SzczecinPoland 17,82011,074
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,63212,199
Santa MariaPortugal 18,29611,369
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,8258,591
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7876,703
Satu MareRomania 17,54410,902
SibiuRomania 17,48810,867
SulinaRomania 17,05010,595
SadrinskRussia 14,7549,168
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,62610,331
SalekhardRussia 14,7249,150
SaratovRussia 15,8539,851
SejmcanRussia 11,5347,167
SelagoncyRussia 12,7997,953
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8416,116
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4367,106
SmolenskRussia 16,73510,400
SociRussia 16,24410,094
SortovalaRussia 16,51610,263
SuntarRussia 12,3647,683
SurgutRussia 14,3118,893
SverdlovskRussia 14,9509,290
SyktyvkarRussia 15,5129,639
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0468,729
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,5069,635
SeychellesSeychelles 12,0817,507
SingaporeSingapore 8,4285,237
SliacSlovakia 17,78611,053
SeoulSouth Korea 9,8216,103
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1806,326
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,83212,324
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,47612,103
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,52512,133
SevilleSpain 19,80212,305
SennarSudan 15,2249,461
ShambatSudan 15,4719,614
ShendiSudan 15,4779,618
StenseleSweden 16,79710,438
StockholmSweden 17,23110,708
StorlienSweden 17,09810,625
SundsvallSweden 17,00410,566
SantisSwitzerland 18,51611,506
SongeaTanzania 13,0098,084
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6005,966
SongkhlaThailand 9,1365,677
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7146,036
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4005,841
SurinThailand 9,4775,889
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,73910,402
SokodeTogo 16,57410,299
SfaxTunisia 18,47611,481
SousseTunisia 18,52611,512
SamsunTurkey 16,48110,242
SiirtTurkey 15,9219,893
SivasTurkey 16,38710,183
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2768,871
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,83411,703
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,91311,132
SarataUkraine 17,05610,598
SarnyUkraine 17,19010,682
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,70410,380
SumyUkraine 16,64710,345
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1708,805
SaltoUruguay 10,4766,510
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8456,739
Safford, AzUsa 11,1926,955
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,6469,101
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0478,108
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,9998,078
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,5767,815
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,0298,096
Salem, InUsa 13,3448,292
Salem, OrUsa 11,2647,000
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,6167,218
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,7797,320
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,8157,342
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6746,633
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,7206,661
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,8268,591
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5986,586
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,2578,238
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5846,577
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6266,603
Santuck, ScUsa 13,4438,354
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,8258,591
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,3518,297
Scott City, KsUsa 12,1767,566
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2437,608
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,3448,292
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5137,154
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5037,148
Sedan, KsUsa 12,4727,750
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,6397,233
Selma, AlUsa 12,8758,001
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,4418,974
Seymour, InUsa 13,3448,292
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,3688,307
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,2107,588
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,3627,682
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,7727,937
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,8167,964
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,4598,364
Southport, NcUsa 13,7138,521
Sparta, IlUsa 13,0178,089
Spencer, WvUsa 13,7288,531
Spickard, MoUsa 12,8387,978
Spokane, WaUsa 11,7777,319
Spooner, WiUsa 13,2728,247
Springfield, IlUsa 13,1148,149
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,6867,883
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,8246,726
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,1098,146
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,0008,079
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,5108,395
Stamford, CtUsa 14,3638,925
State College, PaUsa 14,0558,734
State University, MsUsa 12,7757,938
State University, NmUsa 11,3377,045
Staunton, VaUsa 13,8378,598
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,9347,416
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,9498,047
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8126,719
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,8687,996
Storrs, CtUsa 14,5319,030
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,5067,772
Summerville, ScUsa 13,4838,379
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5167,156
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,8197,966
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,7177,903
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,2878,878
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9648,677
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5547,801
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9838,068
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2598,240
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,51911,508
SocotraYemen 13,4978,387
SenangaZambia 13,1588,177
SerenjeZambia 13,0888,133
SeshekeZambia 12,9748,062
SolweziZambia 13,3958,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -