New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stratford Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stratford Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stratford Dem Farm with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2856,391
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5696,568
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9576,187
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,1805,083
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7936,707
RosarioArgentina 10,1826,327
RichmondAustralia 2,1901,361
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,8581,776
RecifeBrazil 13,9488,668
RemansoBrazil 13,4028,328
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5977,206
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,0757,504
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4227,098
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,1077,524
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,3027,645
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,4108,333
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,7147,901
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,7107,898
Resolute, NtCanada 14,2188,835
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9877,449
Roberval, QcCanada 14,7589,171
RuoqiangChina 12,3447,670
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4737,751
RandersDenmark 17,78911,054
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3618,303
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,5528,421
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0154,359
RumipambaEcuador 11,3977,082
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,18410,057
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,13210,025
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,36110,167
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9688,680
RostockGermany 17,89011,117
RhodesGreece 17,04910,594
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,93010,520
ReykhólarIceland 16,92310,516
ReykjavíkIceland 17,05910,600
RamsarIran 15,1579,419
RashtIran 15,2619,483
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,57111,540
RadicofaniItaly 18,50211,497
Resia PassItaly 18,46211,473
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,41111,441
RivoltoItaly 18,31811,383
Rolle PassItaly 18,39611,432
RomeItaly 18,45511,468
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,47811,482
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,29211,367
RumoiJapan 9,8226,103
RigaLatvia 17,11010,632
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,23710,711
RodriguesMauritius 10,3026,402
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,3857,696
RabatMorocco 19,42212,069
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2026,339
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,1238,155
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 220137
RangioraNew Zealand 466290
ReeftonNew Zealand 373232
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 285177
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 249155
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 220137
RoxburghNew Zealand 797495
RuakuraNew Zealand 194120
RuatoriaNew Zealand 383238
RivasNicaragua 11,6537,241
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1698,184
RebolyRussia 16,39510,188
Rostov On DonRussia 16,28310,118
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,8889,252
RagaSudan 15,3789,556
RashadSudan 15,2869,499
RenkSudan 15,1479,412
RumbekSudan 14,9599,296
RanongThailand 9,5075,907
Roi EtThailand 9,5535,936
RizeTurkey 16,13010,023
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2118,831
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,02010,576
RomnyUkraine 16,73310,398
RovnoUkraine 17,24310,715
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1508,793
RochaUruguay 10,4086,467
Racine, WiUsa 13,4048,329
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,7468,542
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,4097,711
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,4087,711
Reading, PaUsa 14,1848,814
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9306,792
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,0937,515
Redding, CaUsa 10,9546,807
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7826,700
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,0286,853
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,3738,310
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,9438,664
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,9438,664
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,7258,529
Rochester, MnUsa 13,1298,159
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,1708,806
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,8337,975
Rockford, IlUsa 13,2818,253
Rockville, InUsa 13,3218,278
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,8467,983
Rome, GaUsa 13,1498,171
Roseau, MnUsa 13,1658,181
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1136,906
Roswell, NmUsa 11,6087,213
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,1198,773
Rushville, IlUsa 13,0238,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -