New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stratford Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stratford Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stratford Dem Farm with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,0478,729
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,5319,651
QubaAzerbaijan 15,4919,626
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,9838,689
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,2188,835
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,7719,179
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,9257,410
QuinteroChile 9,5065,907
QingdaoChina 10,0406,239
QiqiharChina 10,8536,744
QuitoEcuador 11,4677,126
QueenstownNew Zealand 782486
QuettaPakistan 13,4868,380
Quanah, TxUsa 12,0297,475
Quitman, GaUsa 13,0598,115
Quang TriVietnam 9,3335,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -