New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stratford Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stratford Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stratford Dem Farm with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,1411,952
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1176,287
ParanaArgentina 10,2986,399
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6786,636
PehuajoArgentina 9,8656,130
PergaminoArgentina 10,1116,283
PigeArgentina 9,6896,021
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1006,276
PosadasArgentina 10,9546,807
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7256,665
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6235,980
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1696,319
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2453,259
Port HedlandAustralia 5,6693,523
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,27311,355
ParakouBenin 16,58210,304
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,7198,525
ParacatuBrazil 12,4147,714
ParanaBrazil 12,7867,945
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5477,175
ParanaibaBrazil 11,9297,413
ParintinsBrazil 13,0318,097
ParnaibaBrazil 14,0308,718
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0806,885
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,3057,646
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5998,451
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,6438,478
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,8417,979
PeixeBrazil 12,7877,946
PetrolinaBrazil 13,5198,401
PicosBrazil 13,6798,500
PiraiBrazil 12,0657,497
PirenopolisBrazil 12,4157,715
PompeuBrazil 12,3327,663
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3987,083
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4388,351
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3397,046
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9907,451
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9836,825
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,9048,019
PosseBrazil 12,7337,912
PlevenBulgaria 17,45910,849
PlovdivBulgaria 17,44410,840
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1185,666
Peace River, AbCanada 12,4047,708
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,2598,861
Penticton, BcCanada 11,8017,333
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,3098,892
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,1648,802
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,6548,485
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5147,155
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,6929,751
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5057,149
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,0708,122
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,8207,967
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9827,446
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6647,248
Princeton, BcCanada 12,8918,010
ParronChile 9,4575,877
Puerto AysenChile 8,4715,264
Puerto MonttChile 8,7485,436
Punta ArenasChile 7,9974,970
PingbianChina 10,0636,253
PeralesColombia 12,0817,507
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8507,985
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,6397,233
PragueCzech Republic 18,04511,213
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,3078,269
PimentelDominican Republic 13,5208,401
PoloDominican Republic 13,3498,295
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,5188,400
PichilingueEcuador 11,3177,033
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2376,983
PuyoEcuador 11,4157,094
Port-SaidEgypt 16,48610,244
ParisFrance 18,78111,671
PerpignanFrance 19,20211,932
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,6734,768
Port-GentilGabon 15,3289,525
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4686,505
PotsdamGermany 17,97211,168
PatrasGreece 17,64310,964
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,9289,277
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,54810,283
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0658,740
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2778,251
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0847,509
PecsHungary 17,93211,143
PambanIndia 11,0956,895
PuneIndia 12,1807,569
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5665,323
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8824,898
PadovaItaly 18,42411,449
Paganella MountainItaly 18,45511,468
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,36311,411
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,38311,423
PantelleriaItaly 18,44611,463
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,56211,535
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,71711,631
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,43811,458
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,31211,379
PiacenzaItaly 18,60211,559
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,59211,553
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,42411,449
Ponza IslandItaly 18,42211,447
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,18111,298
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,46111,472
PrizziItaly 18,34511,400
PakseLaos 9,3185,790
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0275,609
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7056,652
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6696,630
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,4063,360
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,89711,121
PatheinMyanmar 10,3156,410
PutaoMyanmar 10,8706,755
PyiMyanmar 10,4256,478
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,2161,377
PaeroaNew Zealand 247154
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15898
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15898
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 186116
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 362225
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14087
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,0227,470
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,9759,927
PohangNorth Korea 9,5595,940
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0146,223
PadidanPakistan 13,1858,194
PanjgurPakistan 13,5328,409
ParachinarPakistan 13,4248,342
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4858,380
PeshawarPakistan 13,3098,270
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,2732,656
PilarParaguay 10,8546,745
PiscoPeru 10,6476,616
PiuraPeru 10,9246,788
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2817,010
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9074,913
PoznanPoland 17,75911,036
PrzemyslPoland 17,49710,873
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,81512,314
PortalegrePortugal 19,86712,346
Porto Portugal 19,69712,240
PavelecRussia 16,29910,129
PecoraRussia 15,1609,421
PermRussia 15,2259,461
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,3856,454
PetrozavodskRussia 16,34410,156
PjatigorskRussia 15,9949,939
PoronajskRussia 10,3106,407
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,40110,192
Providenja BayRussia 11,5837,198
PskovRussia 16,83210,459
PodorSenegal 17,34010,776
PopradSlovakia 17,69610,996
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2516,991
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,9717,439
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,29011,987
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,9556,808
Port SudanSudan 15,3749,554
ParamariboSuriname 13,8318,595
PiteňSweden 16,64310,342
PalmyraSyria 16,10710,009
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,2342,631
PhetchabunThailand 9,7796,077
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8756,137
PhraeThailand 9,9836,204
PhuketThailand 9,3715,823
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3975,839
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5845,956
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5455,931
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6868,505
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,78211,671
PoltavaUkraine 16,66910,358
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4386,486
PradoUruguay 10,2726,383
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,3256,416
Palestine, IlUsa 13,1928,198
Pana, IlUsa 13,1328,160
Paoli, InUsa 13,3448,292
Paris, IlUsa 13,2468,231
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,1148,149
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6527,862
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,0247,472
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2457,609
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,4327,726
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,6587,866
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5577,182
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7707,936
Peoria, IlUsa 13,1578,176
Perry, OkUsa 12,3427,669
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2178,835
Philo, OhUsa 13,7008,513
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,0816,886
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,6177,840
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,6137,838
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,1908,197
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,8697,997
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8618,613
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,3638,925
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,6539,106
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,7957,951
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,7287,288
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,1908,197
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,2258,218
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8487,984
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,5097,152
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1917,576
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,2858,877
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,5097,152
Portage, WiUsa 13,3818,315
Portland, MaineUsa 14,7489,165
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3417,048
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1798,190
Prescott, ArUsa 12,5227,781
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8537,365
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,0728,745
Princeton, InUsa 13,1388,164
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,5929,068
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,9467,424
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8097,960
PetaukeZambia 12,9328,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -