New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stratford Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stratford Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stratford Dem Farm with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,40712,060
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,25411,343
OranArgentina 10,7836,700
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8913,661
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8092,367
OstendeBelgium 18,53111,515
ObidosBrazil 13,1818,191
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,98810,557
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,4068,952
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,4078,952
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,8145,477
OdenseDenmark 17,86511,102
OtavaloEcuador 11,5157,155
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,1781,354
OuluFinland 16,53810,277
OroomiehIran 15,6539,727
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,71111,627
OdienneIvory Coast 16,69410,374
ObihiroJapan 9,6656,006
OfunatoJapan 9,3265,795
OitaJapan 9,1875,709
OkayamaJapan 9,2145,725
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7995,468
OmaezakiJapan 9,0185,604
OmuJapan 9,8436,116
OnahamaJapan 9,1435,682
OsakaJapan 9,1425,681
OshimaJapan 8,9845,583
OtaruJapan 9,7656,068
OwaseJapan 9,0525,625
OuarzazateMorocco 19,07711,854
OujoaMorocco 19,41012,062
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,1691,348
OhakeaNew Zealand 13483
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 683424
OphirNew Zealand 751467
OpotikiNew Zealand 293182
OtautauNew Zealand 919571
OcotalNicaragua 11,7487,301
OrlandNorway 17,12210,640
OsloNorway 17,45110,844
OhotskRussia 11,3407,047
OkhotskRussia 11,3407,047
OlekminskRussia 12,1217,532
OlenekRussia 13,0238,093
OmskRussia 14,1328,782
OnegaRussia 16,0739,988
OrenburgRussia 15,2339,466
OymyakonRussia 11,7367,293
OviedoSpain 19,56612,159
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,04010,589
Orkney IslandsUk 17,82311,075
OdessaUkraine 16,97010,545
OvrucUkraine 17,04410,591
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,3218,278
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,6367,852
Oakland, MdUsa 13,8838,627
Oakley, IdUsa 11,5747,192
Oconto, WiUsa 13,5068,392
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,4448,976
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2587,617
Olathe, KsUsa 12,6727,874
Olivia, MnUsa 13,0018,079
Olympia, WaUsa 11,4337,104
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,7427,918
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,7387,915
Oolitic, InUsa 13,2688,245
Orlando, FlUsa 13,1308,159
Orono, MeUsa 14,8939,255
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,4158,336
Oswego, NyUsa 14,2718,868
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,2258,218
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,6727,874
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,1878,195
Owosso, MiUsa 13,6818,501
Ozark, ArUsa 12,5067,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -