New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stratford Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stratford Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stratford Dem Farm with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5878,443
NeuquenArgentina 9,2425,743
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9596,189
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,283797
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0042,488
Nowra RanAustralia 2,1551,339
NuriootpaAustralia 3,1641,966
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,2528,235
NatitingouBenin 16,71510,387
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,1697,562
NgaoundereCameroon 15,9739,926
NkoundjaCameroon 15,9239,895
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,5799,681
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5527,179
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,5379,655
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,9639,298
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6887,885
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,6487,860
North Bay, OnCanada 14,1738,807
N’DjamenaChad 16,36810,171
NanchangChina 9,6716,010
NanjingChina 9,7796,077
NanningChina 9,7176,038
NicosiaCyprus 16,56010,290
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,83511,083
NaguaDominican Republic 13,5568,424
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3638,304
NegeleEthiopia 14,1168,772
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,4171,502
NandiFiji 2,4171,502
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,86810,482
NancyFrance 18,60611,562
NantesFrance 19,08411,859
NiceFrance 18,83911,706
NeustrelitzGermany 17,90311,125
NurembergGermany 18,27211,354
NurnbergGermany 18,27411,356
NaxosGreece 17,30210,751
NanortalikGreenland 16,44010,216
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,38510,182
NordGreenland 15,2949,504
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,9619,918
NzerekoreGuinea 16,49610,251
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9107,401
New DelhiIndia 12,5407,793
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,31011,378
NaganoJapan 9,2225,730
NagasakiJapan 9,2285,734
NagoJapan 8,7645,446
NagoyaJapan 9,1265,671
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7445,434
NaraJapan 9,1305,673
NazeJapan 8,8435,495
NemuroJapan 9,6335,986
NiigataJapan 9,3115,786
NikkoJapan 9,1765,702
NobeokaJapan 9,1235,669
NairobiKenya 13,7668,555
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,5103,424
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3668,306
NidaLithuania 17,35910,787
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,9257,410
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2967,019
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0048,081
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,8848,006
NaraMali 17,32510,766
NioroMali 17,31410,759
NemaMauritania 17,48610,866
NouakchottMauritania 17,45710,848
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,0361,265
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 226140
NelsonNew Zealand 239149
New PlymouthNew Zealand 3623
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 231144
NandaimeNicaragua 11,6577,244
N’GuigmiNiger 16,67610,362
NiameyNiger 17,04110,589
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,48510,244
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,0499,973
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,5429,658
NawabshahPakistan 13,1308,159
NokkundiPakistan 13,7518,545
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1496,928
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1405,058
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,3049,510
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,3897,077
NikolaevRussia 16,87710,488
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,7786,697
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,5406,549
NizneangarskRussia 12,2067,585
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,6657,870
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,9849,311
NovgorodRussia 16,64410,343
NovosibirskRussia 13,5678,431
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,8016,712
No. 6Sudan 15,8389,842
NyalaSudan 15,7459,784
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5705,947
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8036,092
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2925,774
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9846,204
NarathiwatThailand 8,9805,580
NigdeTurkey 16,53410,274
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9589,295
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,68710,370
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,6078,456
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,6078,456
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,1528,173
Natchez, MsUsa 12,4987,766
Neosho, MoUsa 12,6277,846
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,6369,095
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,3068,890
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,9008,638
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,0968,138
New London, WiUsa 13,4198,339
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,5147,776
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,4937,763
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,0298,096
New YorkUsa 14,3638,925
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,3658,927
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,3618,924
Newark, NjUsa 14,3378,909
Newberry, MiUsa 13,6908,507
Newberry, ScUsa 13,3898,320
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,4047,708
Newnan, GaUsa 13,0938,136
Newport, TnUsa 13,4178,338
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,6817,259
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,0048,702
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,6747,876
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0766,883
North Loup, NeUsa 12,5667,809
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,3957,702
Norton, KsUsa 12,3737,689
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,7138,522
NdolaZambia 13,1968,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -