New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stratford Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stratford Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stratford Dem Farm with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9608,675
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8038,577
MilianaAlgeria 19,24211,957
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6768,499
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,2992,672
Malarg EArgentina 9,4295,859
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0235,607
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,9266,168
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,1196,288
MendozaArgentina 9,6856,019
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6946,024
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5986,586
Mackay MoAustralia 3,1271,943
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,0431,269
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5263,434
MeekatharraAustralia 5,3043,296
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,5601,591
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,5451,581
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,9081,807
Mount GambierAustralia 2,9051,805
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9052,426
MuharraqBahrain 14,6419,098
MinskBelarus 17,03710,587
MogilevBelarus 16,88310,491
MaunBotswana 12,7607,929
MacapaBrazil 13,6738,496
MacauBrazil 14,1438,789
MaceioBrazil 13,7498,544
MachadoBrazil 12,0507,488
ManausBrazil 12,7417,917
MarabaBrazil 13,3448,292
MaringaBrazil 11,5467,175
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2808,253
Monte AzulBrazil 12,8497,984
Monte SantoBrazil 13,4848,379
MonteiroBrazil 13,8528,608
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,6317,849
Morada NovaBrazil 14,0488,729
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,3038,266
MamfeCameroon 15,9889,935
MarouaCameroon 16,24710,096
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,4208,961
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,4178,959
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,2857,634
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2587,617
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5727,191
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,3317,663
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5777,194
Moncton, NbCanada 15,2499,476
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,0509,352
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,5809,060
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,5539,044
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,6527,862
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,2718,868
Morden, MbCanada 13,0428,104
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,1268,778
MoundouChad 15,9679,922
MatecanaColombia 12,0597,494
MoroniComoros 12,4177,716
MosnovCzech Republic 17,81611,071
MarstalDenmark 17,90711,128
Melville HallDominica 14,0348,721
MichesDominican Republic 13,5988,450
MocaDominican Republic 13,4978,387
MoncionDominican Republic 13,4468,355
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,4328,347
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,5228,403
MilagroEcuador 11,2326,980
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,91810,513
MinyaEgypt 16,45010,222
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,8009,818
MassawaEritrea 14,9129,267
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,47810,861
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,09810,625
MarseilleFrance 18,99711,805
MontpellierFrance 19,08111,857
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7458,541
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,0753,154
MakokouGabon 15,3119,515
MayumbaGabon 14,9779,307
MitzicGabon 15,3879,561
MkamboGabon 15,3139,516
MoandaGabon 15,0809,371
MouilaGabon 15,1289,401
MagdeburgGermany 18,06911,228
MunichGermany 18,29511,369
MünsterGermany 18,27511,356
MethoniGreece 17,61010,943
MilosGreece 17,37010,794
MitiliniGreece 17,24610,717
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,25110,720
MacentaGuinea 16,57110,298
MamouGuinea 16,73410,399
Midway IslandHawaii 7,5594,697
MiskolcHungary 17,69310,994
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,7167,280
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3977,704
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2927,638
MusulipatnamIndia 11,4057,087
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7744,209
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9063,670
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0335,613
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8102,989
MashhadIran 14,3928,943
Malin HeadIreland 18,22611,326
M. CalamitaItaly 18,61511,568
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,08911,241
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,17311,293
MilanItaly 18,61211,566
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,64311,585
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,55811,532
ManIvory Coast 16,46010,228
MaebashiJapan 9,1615,693
MaizuruJapan 9,2265,733
MakurazakiJapan 9,0695,635
MatsueJapan 9,3295,797
MatsumotoJapan 9,1905,711
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1895,710
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5125,289
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3814,586
MishimaJapan 9,0385,616
MitoJapan 9,1035,656
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9155,540
MiyakoJapan 9,3755,826
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7585,443
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0725,638
MiyazakiJapan 9,0755,639
MombetsuJapan 9,8076,094
MoriokaJapan 9,4095,847
MuroranJapan 9,6796,015
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0665,634
MutsuJapan 9,5675,945
Ma’AnJordan 16,12710,022
MafraqJordan 16,19110,061
MombasaKenya 13,3328,285
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,5487,176
MaseruLesotho 11,6467,237
MonroviaLiberia 16,30910,134
MisratahLibya 17,99511,182
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,8627,371
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,8107,339
MananjaryMadagascar 11,2536,992
MorondavaMadagascar 11,5957,206
MakhangaMalawi 12,4977,766
MangochiMalawi 12,6857,882
MwmosaMalawi 12,5127,775
MzimbaMalawi 13,0198,090
MzuzuMalawi 13,0358,100
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6395,368
MersingMalaysia 8,5205,295
MiriMalaysia 7,8374,870
MaleMaldives 11,2296,978
MenakaMali 17,29610,748
MoptiMali 17,25310,721
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,1693,212
MazatlanMexico 10,7606,686
MeridaMexico 11,9677,436
Mexico CityMexico 11,0716,880
MonterreyMexico 11,4117,091
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9286,791
MaantyMongolia 11,6777,256
MandalgoviMongolia 11,6307,227
MatadMongolia 11,2336,980
MurenMongolia 12,2577,617
MarrakechMorocco 19,13311,890
MeknesMorocco 19,41112,062
MideltMorocco 19,27211,976
MaputoMozambique 11,7457,299
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,3027,644
MandalayMyanmar 10,5856,578
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5236,539
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6886,020
MindatMyanmar 10,7116,656
MonywaMyanmar 10,6696,630
MyeikMyanmar 9,6886,020
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7296,667
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,44811,464
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 810503
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 2616
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 239149
Milford SoundNew Zealand 794494
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 222138
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 7245
MolesworthNew Zealand 318198
MotuekaNew Zealand 230143
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 251156
Mt CookNew Zealand 601374
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 491305
ManaguaNicaragua 11,6617,246
MasatepeNicaragua 11,6607,246
MagariaNiger 16,75610,413
Maine SoroaNiger 16,63610,337
MaradiNiger 16,87910,489
MaiduguriNigeria 16,44410,218
MakurdiNigeria 16,22710,083
MinnaNigeria 16,49610,251
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6005,966
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,76110,415
MajisOman 14,0228,714
MasirahOman 13,5998,450
Muscat  Oman 13,8298,593
MultanPakistan 13,1088,145
MurreePakistan 13,1628,179
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7502,952
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1266,914
MoyobambaPeru 11,1656,938
MactanPhilippines 7,5764,708
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1485,063
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,63612,202
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,1329,403
MagadanRussia 11,2046,962
MahackalaRussia 15,6179,705
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,1899,439
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,1889,438
MarkovoRussia 11,5697,189
MinusinskRussia 12,9948,075
MogocaRussia 11,5897,202
MoscowRussia 16,36610,170
MurmanskRussia 16,0019,943
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,4829,621
MatamSenegal 17,28110,738
MogadishuSomalia 13,4068,331
MadridSpain 19,79212,299
Madrid (b)Spain 19,80412,306
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,16411,909
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,70312,244
MelillaSpain 19,50512,120
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,55712,153
MalakalSudan 15,0529,354
MbabaneSwaziland 11,7747,317
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,71911,632
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2426,364
Mae SariangThailand 10,1636,315
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0066,218
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5075,908
MalatyaTurkey 16,26110,105
MersinTurkey 16,50210,255
MuglaTurkey 17,04910,595
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,42811,451
ManstonUk 18,57011,540
MeloUruguay 10,6086,592
MercedesUruguay 10,3116,408
MontevideoUruguay 10,2746,384
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,1848,193
Madison, FlUsa 13,1408,165
Madison, InUsa 13,4208,339
Madison, NeUsa 12,7057,895
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,3138,273
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,5267,784
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,4818,377
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,9498,047
Marengo, IlUsa 13,2788,251
Marion, InUsa 13,4478,356
Marion, NcUsa 13,4978,387
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,6068,455
Marshall, TxUsa 12,3277,660
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,9628,676
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,6847,260
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,6948,510
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,3357,044
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,1028,142
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,1828,192
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4407,730
Medford, WiUsa 13,3448,292
Mellette, SdUsa 12,7457,920
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,8177,964
Mena, ArUsa 12,5067,772
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,7557,926
Mexia, TxUsa 12,1087,524
Mexico, MoUsa 12,8938,012
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,0488,108
Midland, TxUsa 11,6907,264
Milan, MnUsa 12,9478,045
Milbank, SdUsa 12,9168,026
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,3887,698
Milford, DeUsa 14,1988,823
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,2548,236
Millen, GaUsa 13,3288,282
Millport, OhUsa 13,8248,590
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,6359,094
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,4078,331
Minden, NeUsa 12,5057,771
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,1318,160
Minonk, IlUsa 13,2178,213
Missoula, MtUsa 11,9237,409
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,6967,890
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,1388,164
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,0788,127
Monroe, NcUsa 13,5558,423
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,9478,045
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9408,041
Montrose, CoUsa 11,6857,261
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,2428,850
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,8458,604
Morganton, NcUsa 13,4978,387
Moro, OrUsa 11,3837,074
Morris, MnUsa 13,0038,080
Morrison, IlUsa 13,1978,201
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,6278,468
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,7688,555
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,0388,102
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,6688,494
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,6959,132
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,0628,117
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1438,167
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,5378,412
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,4487,735
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2118,210
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,8057,957
MaracayVenezuela 13,1308,159
MaturinVenezuela 13,4708,371
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,8217,967
MeridaVenezuela 12,7147,901
MagoyeZambia 12,9598,053
MansaZambia 13,3688,307
MbalaZambia 13,4388,350
MfuweZambia 12,9888,071
MisamfuZambia 13,3268,281
MonguZambia 13,2498,233
MpikaZambia 13,1468,169
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,9158,026
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9708,060
MumbwaZambia 13,0728,123
MwinilungaZambia 13,5378,412
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,3977,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -