New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stratford Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stratford Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stratford Dem Farm with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,31312,001
LuandaAngola 14,3148,895
LuenaAngola 13,7458,541
La PlataArgentina 10,1706,320
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7816,699
La RiojaArgentina 10,1026,277
LaboulayeArgentina 9,9256,167
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,1255,049
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9006,773
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,2981,428
LavertonAustralia 2,5621,592
LearmonthAustralia 5,9423,693
LongreachAustralia 3,3292,068
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3292,069
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6241,009
Low HeadAustralia 2,3361,452
LinzAustria 18,14411,275
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,67710,985
LerwickUk 17,67810,986
La PazBolivia 11,0486,865
LavrasBrazil 12,1417,544
LencoisBrazil 13,1658,181
LinharesBrazil 12,5737,813
LondrinaBrazil 11,5947,205
LomBulgaria 17,56810,917
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,9568,051
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,8628,614
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,3748,311
Langara, BcCanada 11,5527,178
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,8358,598
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1927,577
London, OnCanada 13,9068,641
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,8509,228
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,2778,250
Lytton, BcCanada 11,7557,305
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,46511,474
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7666,069
LanzhouChina 11,0556,870
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5107,152
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4477,734
LimonCosta Rica 11,7967,330
LarnacaCyprus 16,52110,266
LimassolCyprus 16,56410,293
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3888,319
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0278,717
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,89611,121
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5658,430
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4888,381
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,5108,395
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4928,384
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4067,088
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1266,914
LuxorEgypt 16,14310,031
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4947,142
Laucala BayFiji 2,3871,484
LappeenrantaFinland 16,67010,359
Le MansFrance 18,94711,774
LilleFrance 18,58811,551
LyonFrance 18,89111,739
LambarnGabon 15,2779,493
LastourvilleGabon 15,1729,428
LibrevilleGabon 15,4289,587
LeipzigGermany 18,07411,232
LindenbergGermany 17,92611,139
LamiaGreece 17,59710,935
LarissaGreece 17,61210,944
LemnosGreece 17,39110,807
LimnosGreece 17,37810,799
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0658,740
LabeGuinea 16,83410,461
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3474,566
La CeibaHonduras 11,8577,368
La MesaHonduras 11,7467,299
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8457,982
LudhianaIndia 12,7817,942
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,34611,400
LatinaItaly 18,42411,449
LatronicoItaly 18,16011,285
LecceItaly 17,98111,174
LodwarKenya 14,2238,839
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9616,190
LiepajaLatvia 17,28910,744
LaukuvaLithuania 17,27510,735
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,53411,517
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,77611,046
LabuanMalaysia 7,8134,855
LuqaMalta 18,19911,309
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9968,697
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5356,546
LashioMyanmar 10,5256,541
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 507315
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 720448
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 302188
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 612380
Levin MafNew Zealand 168105
LincolnNew Zealand 505314
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 218135
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 218135
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 218135
LagosNigeria 16,26510,107
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,43210,832
LillehammerNorway 17,35210,783
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9508,047
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2797,009
LimaPeru 10,7056,652
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8364,869
LisbonPortugal 19,71012,248
LeninbadRussia 13,7778,561
LevsiRussia 14,6979,133
LungiSierra Leone 16,52110,266
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,20811,315
LanzaroteSpain 18,65411,592
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,56612,159
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,60811,563
LuganoSwitzerland 18,60811,563
LatakiaSyria 16,36110,167
LampangThailand 10,0466,243
LoeiThailand 9,8106,096
Lop BuriThailand 9,6996,027
LomeTogo 16,26410,106
LeemingUk 18,32011,384
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,67710,985
London, EnglandUk 18,60111,559
London-GatwickUk 18,62611,575
LynehamUk 18,63011,577
L’VovUkraine 17,41510,822
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,99810,563
LozovajaUkraine 16,54510,281
LubnyUkraine 16,77410,424
LuckUkraine 17,28310,740
LuganskUkraine 16,33010,148
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,2148,212
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,0788,127
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3687,686
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,2657,622
Lake City, FlUsa 13,0828,130
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,4939,006
Laketown, UtUsa 11,7647,310
Lamar, MoUsa 12,6867,883
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,9377,418
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1998,202
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,9677,436
Langdon, NdUsa 13,0378,101
Laramie, WyUsa 12,0667,498
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6037,210
Larned, KsUsa 12,3207,656
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,0337,478
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,0626,874
Laurel, MdUsa 14,0408,725
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,6727,874
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,6739,118
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,8337,975
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,7617,930
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,7457,920
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,1908,197
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,2408,228
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,4978,387
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,0488,108
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,7128,521
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,7147,279
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,7849,187
Lexington, MoUsa 12,7457,920
Lexington, VaUsa 13,7908,569
Libby, MtUsa 11,9447,422
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,6557,864
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,9628,676
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,8697,997
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,6267,846
Llano, TxUsa 11,8707,376
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,2287,599
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,6926,644
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7046,651
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,6846,639
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,5527,179
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,8158,585
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,3218,278
Louisville, MsUsa 12,7757,938
Loup City, NeUsa 12,5247,783
Lowville, NyUsa 14,3618,924
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,8327,353
Luling, TxUsa 11,8887,387
Lusk, WyUsa 12,2437,608
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,7868,567
LivingstoneZambia 12,8687,996
LundaziZambia 13,0068,082
LusakaZambia 12,9728,061
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9828,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -