New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stratford Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stratford Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stratford Dem Farm with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5308,408
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6418,476
KhostAfghanistan 13,4068,331
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6648,491
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,7674,826
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8343,004
KlagenfurtAustria 18,20111,310
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6409,719
KandiBenin 16,76710,419
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8507,364
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,0818,750
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,0798,749
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,8507,364
Kenora, OnCanada 13,3108,271
Kingston, OnCanada 14,2958,883
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6627,868
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,2688,245
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,1789,432
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,5399,035
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2508,234
KashiChina 13,2648,242
KunmingChina 10,3066,404
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6959,131
KhargaEgypt 16,31210,136
KosseirEgypt 16,0399,967
KajaaniFinland 16,49510,250
KuopioFinland 16,58310,305
KuusamoFinland 16,32810,146
KarlsruheGermany 18,46311,473
KasselGermany 18,24011,334
KonstanzGermany 18,50111,496
KumasiGhana 16,36710,171
KalamataGreece 17,59010,930
KerkiraGreece 17,82311,076
Kythira IslandGreece 17,48010,863
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,8809,868
Kap TobinGreenland 16,43210,211
KankanGuinea 16,77810,426
KindiaGuinea 16,68410,368
KissidougouGuinea 16,66210,354
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3554,570
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2675,759
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2665,758
KeszthelyHungary 17,98611,177
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,17510,673
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2426,986
KotaIndia 12,4377,729
KozhikodeIndia 11,5257,162
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9573,702
KermanIran 14,3188,897
KermanshahIran 15,3469,536
Khoram AbadIran 15,2099,451
KilkennyIreland 18,53311,517
KingstonJamaica 12,8667,995
KagoshimaJapan 9,0835,644
KanazawaJapan 9,2795,766
KaruizawaJapan 9,1765,702
KatsuuraJapan 8,9855,584
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0835,644
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8906,146
KobeJapan 9,1585,691
KochiJapan 9,1255,671
KofuJapan 9,1085,660
KumagayaJapan 9,1235,669
KumamotoJapan 9,1935,712
KumejimaJapan 8,8075,473
KureJapan 9,2365,740
KushiroJapan 9,6345,987
KutchanJapan 9,7466,056
KyotoJapan 9,1655,695
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,2968,262
KitaleKenya 14,0888,755
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,0319,341
KufraLibya 16,82210,453
KaunasLithuania 17,22310,703
KlaipedaLithuania 17,33010,769
KybartaiLithuania 17,29610,748
KarongaMalawi 13,1818,191
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9235,545
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8014,848
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7605,443
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7955,465
KuantanMalaysia 8,6705,387
KuchingMalaysia 7,9124,917
KayesMali 17,19210,683
KeniebaMali 17,02210,578
KidalMali 17,59610,934
KitaMali 17,07310,609
KoutiaMali 17,02010,577
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3863,347
KisinevMoldova 17,10210,627
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1226,911
KhatgalMongolia 12,3127,651
KhovdMongolia 12,6687,872
KhujirtMongolia 11,9177,405
KhutagMongolia 12,0967,517
KenitraMorocco 19,45212,087
KalewaMyanmar 10,8136,719
KathaMyanmar 10,7246,664
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5085,908
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6036,589
KengtungMyanmar 10,2616,376
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9046,776
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2877,635
KathmanduNepal 11,8277,350
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,2951,426
KaikouraNew Zealand 348217
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 221137
KaitokeNew Zealand 208129
KarioiNew Zealand 10666
KawerauNew Zealand 248154
KopuaNew Zealand 188117
KanoNigeria 16,67510,362
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7436,054
KarasjokNorway 16,19410,063
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,38710,805
KristiansandNorway 17,70211,000
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,22110,701
KhasabOman 14,1588,798
KarachiPakistan 13,1608,178
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1538,173
KhanpurPakistan 13,0798,127
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3698,308
KororPalau 6,6094,107
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,70811,004
KlodzkoPoland 17,87911,110
KoszalinPoland 17,68610,990
KrakowPoland 17,68810,992
KalakanRussia 11,8317,352
KaliningradRussia 17,41610,823
KamenskoeRussia 11,3457,050
KandalaksaRussia 16,13710,027
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,6569,729
KazanRussia 15,6489,724
KemRussia 16,17410,050
KerchRussia 16,53010,272
KhabarovskRussia 10,5016,526
KirenskRussia 12,4207,718
KirovRussia 15,6089,699
KljuciRussia 10,7106,655
KolpasevRussia 13,7088,518
KorfRussia 11,1086,903
KostromaRussia 16,13410,026
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,0838,130
KotlasRussia 15,7349,777
KrasnodarRussia 16,31310,137
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9129,266
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,1219,396
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,0588,114
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,7799,184
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,5599,669
KurganRussia 14,6339,093
KurskRussia 16,53210,273
KyraRussia 11,6137,216
KigaliRwanda 14,1488,792
KoldaSenegal 16,93810,525
KabalaSierra Leone 16,65810,352
KosiceSlovakia 17,63610,959
KimberleySouth Africa 11,8087,338
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9996,214
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,8706,755
KadugliSudan 15,3139,516
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,7399,780
KassalaSudan 15,1499,414
KhartoumSudan 15,4659,610
KostiSudan 15,2689,487
KalmarSweden 17,50510,878
KaresuandoSweden 16,36110,167
KarlstadSweden 17,40810,817
KristianstadSweden 17,65310,970
KamishliSyria 15,9539,913
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7296,046
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2935,775
Khon KaenThailand 9,6525,998
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5635,943
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5955,963
KairouanTunisia 18,56511,537
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,33310,149
KarsTurkey 15,9089,885
KastamonuTurkey 16,69010,371
KayseriTurkey 16,48810,246
KonyaTurkey 16,71510,387
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6839,124
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1248,777
KinlossUk 17,97111,168
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,55310,286
KievUkraine 16,94110,527
KirillovkaUkraine 16,54610,282
KirovogradUkraine 16,84910,470
KlepininoUkraine 16,70410,380
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,72510,393
Kovel’Ukraine 17,32210,764
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,77810,426
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,5438,416
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,0107,463
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,7077,896
Keene, NhUsa 14,5969,070
Kenton, OhUsa 13,5978,449
Kenton, OkUsa 11,9687,437
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8597,991
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1607,556
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,2246,975
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,2677,623
Kinston, NcUsa 13,7648,553
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1216,911
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,3308,283
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,2286,977
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,9717,439
KabompoZambia 13,3658,305
KabweZambia 13,0668,119
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0698,121
KafirondaZambia 13,2638,242
KaomaZambia 13,2168,213
KasamaZambia 13,3228,278
KasempaZambia 13,2908,259
KawambwaZambia 13,4798,376
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7747,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -