New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stratford Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stratford Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stratford Dem Farm with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5588,425
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4238,341
JuninArgentina 10,0346,235
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6857,261
JacobinaBrazil 13,3488,294
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,1118,769
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,0448,727
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,4097,711
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,1777,567
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,4857,759
JiuquanChina 11,6817,258
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6967,268
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4708,371
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3168,275
JoensuuFinland 16,51310,261
JokioinenFinland 16,89510,499
JyvskylFinland 16,69810,376
JakobshavnGreenland 15,7609,793
JulianehbGreenland 16,37410,175
JagdalpurIndia 11,5267,162
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,6414,748
JerusalemIsrael 16,25710,102
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7407,295
JosNigeria 16,43410,213
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,49510,250
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,49110,248
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2438,229
JhelumPakistan 13,0808,128
JiwaniPakistan 13,6168,461
JuliacaPeru 10,9846,825
JakutskRussia 11,9557,429
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8519,850
JenisejskRussia 13,2298,220
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6956,025
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0916,271
JamestownSaint Helena 13,8738,621
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,3499,538
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,7449,162
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,9297,413
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,72812,259
JubaSudan 14,6599,109
JokkmokkSweden 16,58710,307
JönköpingSweden 17,51510,884
Jonkoping ASweden 17,52110,888
JendoubaTunisia 18,70611,624
JerbaTunisia 18,42811,451
JerseyUk 18,88011,732
JaltaUkraine 16,70010,377
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6497,860
Jackson, TnUsa 12,9418,042
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,2178,213
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,0978,139
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,9528,670
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8477,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -