New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stratford Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stratford Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stratford Dem Farm with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,12711,265
In SalahAlgeria 18,47211,479
InnsbruckAustria 18,38211,423
IbiriteBrazil 12,3077,648
IguatuBrazil 13,8738,621
IlheusBrazil 13,0738,124
ImperatrizBrazil 13,4398,351
IndaialBrazil 11,3797,071
IpameriBrazil 12,2917,638
IraiBrazil 11,1306,916
IreceBrazil 13,2588,239
ItaberabaBrazil 13,2198,214
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8627,992
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9528,048
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,5797,817
ItaperunaBrazil 12,3067,647
ItapevaBrazil 11,6727,253
ItirucuBrazil 13,1668,182
ItuacuBrazil 13,0508,109
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5267,163
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2428,228
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,6219,086
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,7237,906
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,1699,426
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,1158,771
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5806,575
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0154,359
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,8354,869
ImbertDominican Republic 13,5128,397
IzobambaEcuador 11,4477,114
IsmailiaEgypt 16,45210,223
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,5277,163
IoanninaGreece 17,74811,029
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,7629,795
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,42410,206
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2877,635
IranshahrIran 13,8348,596
IstranaItaly 18,39811,432
IidaJapan 9,1255,670
IizukaJapan 9,2715,761
IrakoJapan 9,0685,635
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8185,480
IrozakiJapan 8,9905,587
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7855,459
IshinomakiJapan 9,2775,765
IwamizawaJapan 9,7426,054
IzuharaJapan 9,3935,837
IrbidJordan 16,23310,088
IfraneMorocco 19,36712,035
InvercargillNew Zealand 927576
IlorinNigeria 16,43710,214
InchonNorth Korea 9,8306,108
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,6159,704
IslamabadPakistan 13,1688,183
IquitosPeru 11,6337,229
IloiloPhilippines 7,7114,792
IasiRomania 17,20310,690
IcaRussia 10,7006,649
IlirnejRussia 11,8627,371
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,8336,732
IrkutskRussia 12,2117,588
Ivdel’Russia 14,9989,320
IbizaSpain 19,40212,057
IspartaTurkey 16,87810,488
IstanbulTurkey 17,07210,609
IzmirTurkey 17,18410,678
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,40710,817
IzmailUkraine 17,12110,639
Imperial, NeUsa 12,2977,641
Independence, KsUsa 12,4787,754
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,4818,999
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,3628,303
Indianola, IaUsa 12,8617,992
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,3118,272
Inverness, FlUsa 13,1068,144
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,0008,078
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,5508,420
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,2318,843
IsokaZambia 13,2428,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -