New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stratford Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stratford Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stratford Dem Farm with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0828,751
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,64811,588
HuamboAngola 13,8088,581
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0433,134
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,2701,411
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,2841,420
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5212,188
Horta, FaialAzores 18,03411,207
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9547,428
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,2969,505
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,3069,512
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,0038,702
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,6609,731
Harrow, OnCanada 13,7308,532
Hay River, NtCanada 12,7967,952
Hope, BcCanada 11,6947,267
HaikouChina 9,3605,817
HailarChina 11,2096,965
HamiChina 12,2167,591
HetanChina 12,8367,976
HavanaCuba 12,7087,897
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5668,430
HigueyDominican Republic 13,6048,454
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3568,300
HelwanEgypt 16,49210,248
HurguadaEgypt 16,14410,032
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 17,48910,868
HelsinkiFinland 16,88710,494
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,86210,478
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,8963,043
HamburgGermany 18,03011,204
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,03011,204
HannoverGermany 18,13811,271
HelgolandGermany 18,07211,230
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 18,37611,419
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,26210,727
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,7679,798
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2964,534
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3384,560
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,16910,669
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7167,281
HaifaIsrael 16,31810,140
HaboroJapan 9,8616,128
HachijojimaJapan 8,8055,472
HachinoheJapan 9,4805,891
HagiJapan 9,3085,784
HakodateJapan 9,6375,989
HamadaJapan 9,3235,793
HamamatsuJapan 9,0545,626
HikoneJapan 9,1685,697
HimejiJapan 9,1955,714
HiradoJapan 9,3035,781
HirooJapan 9,5995,965
HiroshimaJapan 9,2565,752
HitaJapan 9,2295,735
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1345,676
HunLibya 17,73511,021
HomboriMali 17,32010,763
HomalinMyanmar 10,8846,763
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0806,264
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 376234
HighbankNew Zealand 519323
HokitikaNew Zealand 470292
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 898558
HororataNew Zealand 509317
HyderabadPakistan 13,0748,124
HuanucoPeru 10,9406,798
HelPoland 17,51910,887
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,5006,525
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,5369,033
HatangaRussia 13,5518,420
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,0419,347
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,8708,619
HailSaudi Arabia 15,4779,618
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,88011,111
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,6172,248
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9276,169
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1156,286
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7106,655
HalaibSudan 15,5969,691
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,2029,447
HudeibaSudan 15,5019,632
HaparandaSweden 16,51610,263
HarnosandSweden 16,97910,551
HamaSyria 16,26210,105
HassakahSyria 15,9739,926
Hua HinThailand 9,5885,958
HakkariTurkey 15,7579,792
Hull, EnglandUk 18,35911,408
HersonUkraine 16,83110,459
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,21210,696
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,9287,412
Hanover, NhUsa 14,6339,093
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,0628,117
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1078,766
Hart, MiUsa 13,5968,449
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,5039,012
Hartington, NeUsa 12,7247,907
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,1758,187
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,3557,678
Hays, KsUsa 12,3827,694
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7706,692
Hebron, NeUsa 12,5157,777
Helena, MtUsa 12,0247,472
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,1408,787
Henderson, NcUsa 13,8158,585
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,4438,354
Hermit, CoUsa 11,7547,304
Hernando, MsUsa 12,8047,957
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9558,050
Highmore, SdUsa 12,7457,920
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,2428,850
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,1178,151
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,5728,434
Holly, CoUsa 12,1047,522
Homer, AkUsa 11,4427,110
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,2958,262
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,1148,149
Horton, KsUsa 12,6737,875
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,3557,678
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,7568,548
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,7088,518
Houma, LaUsa 12,4317,725
Houston, TexasUsa 12,0877,511
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,5768,436
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,0468,107
Huron, SdUsa 12,7617,930
HanoiVietnam 9,7656,068
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9185,541
HarareZimbabwe 12,5907,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -