New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stratford Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stratford Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stratford Dem Farm with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4798,376
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5408,414
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,86611,723
General PicoArgentina 9,7706,071
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,3026,402
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,6879,126
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,1261,321
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5143,426
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,5562,831
GrazAustria 18,10811,252
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6449,721
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5309,651
GomelBelarus 16,87110,484
GrodnoBelarus 17,26910,731
GaranhunsBrazil 13,7848,565
GoianiaBrazil 12,3237,658
GoiasBrazil 12,3377,666
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5317,787
GrajauBrazil 13,4858,379
GuairaBrazil 11,3497,052
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,0878,754
GuaratingaBrazil 12,8607,991
GarouaCameroon 16,18010,054
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,0449,970
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,6038,453
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,5367,169
Golden, BcCanada 12,0767,504
Goose, NfCanada 15,6589,730
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,9288,655
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,2607,619
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,2029,447
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,4879,624
GanzhouChina 9,5045,906
GuangzhouChina 9,3895,835
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,5348,410
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2056,963
GonderEthiopia 14,8479,226
GourdonFrance 19,17511,915
GrenobleFrance 18,87311,728
GeisenheimGermany 18,41611,444
GorlitzGermany 17,94211,149
GibraltarGibraltar 19,66212,218
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4707,128
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6668,492
GoaIndia 11,9817,445
GuwahatiIndia 11,2306,978
GelaItaly 18,26011,347
GenoaItaly 18,68711,612
GhediItaly 18,54111,521
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,08711,239
GrazzaniseItaly 18,32811,389
GrossetoItaly 18,56111,534
GrottaglieItaly 18,04611,214
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,71811,632
GuidoniaItaly 18,43511,456
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,32510,145
GifuJapan 9,1585,691
GaoMali 17,39410,809
GuamMariana Islands 6,6194,113
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8236,726
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,0116,842
GuaymasMexico 10,7596,685
GaluutMongolia 12,0587,493
GemertNetherlands 18,39511,431
GisborneNew Zealand 327203
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 329204
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 408253
GrassmereNew Zealand 267166
GreymouthNew Zealand 437271
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 190118
GayaNiger 16,83410,461
GardermoenNorway 17,41610,822
GeiloNorway 17,46710,854
GdanskPoland 17,54410,902
GalatiRomania 17,18410,678
Gor’KijRussia 15,9789,929
GorznyjRussia 15,7659,796
GridinoRussia 16,11810,016
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6088,456
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,2015,718
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,24511,959
GijonSpain 19,54412,145
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,5859,685
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,1229,397
GoteborgSweden 17,60610,941
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,60510,940
GothenburgSweden 17,60710,941
GunnarnSweden 16,78610,431
GenevaSwitzerland 18,78211,671
GabesTunisia 18,48311,486
GafsaTunisia 18,61611,568
GiresunTurkey 16,30210,130
GoztepeTurkey 17,06610,605
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7819,185
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8479,226
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,17211,292
GajvoronUkraine 17,02410,579
GeniceskUkraine 16,65810,352
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8547,987
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,8387,356
Galva, IlUsa 13,1578,176
Galveston, TxUsa 12,0877,511
Geneva, NeUsa 12,5767,815
Genoa, NeUsa 12,5767,815
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,4547,739
Glenville, WvUsa 13,7378,536
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,4198,960
Golconda, NvUsa 11,3147,031
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,7858,566
Goodland, KsUsa 12,2157,590
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,4357,727
Grafton, NdUsa 13,0478,107
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3547,677
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,5507,799
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,7267,287
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,5778,437
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0336,856
Gravette, ArUsa 12,5587,804
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,1227,533
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,4698,370
Greenfield, InUsa 13,3968,324
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8547,987
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,6658,492
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,2378,225
Greenville, MsUsa 12,6177,840
Greenville, OhUsa 13,4728,371
Greenville, PaUsa 13,9008,638
Greenville, TxUsa 12,2297,600
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,4218,340
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,3878,319
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,0278,095
Groton, CtUsa 14,5199,022
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,8457,360
GuanareVenezuela 12,8677,996
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6507,861
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6038,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -