New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stratford Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stratford Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stratford Dem Farm with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5618,427
FarahAfghanistan 13,9908,694
FormosaArgentina 10,9196,785
ForrestAustralia 4,2602,647
FrancistownBotswana 12,4517,737
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,4909,004
FloraniaBrazil 14,0368,722
FlorestaBrazil 13,7018,514
FlorianoBrazil 13,6148,460
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3507,053
FormosaBrazil 12,5427,794
FortalezaBrazil 14,1608,799
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1986,958
FrancaBrazil 12,0717,501
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,1228,154
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,8768,001
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,7377,915
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3617,681
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,2537,614
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6327,850
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,9148,025
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,2507,612
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,6197,842
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,0969,381
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,1049,386
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,1699,426
FayaChad 16,64610,344
FamagustaCyprus 16,50310,255
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,94111,149
FarafraEgypt 16,62210,329
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,0559,356
FichtelbergGermany 18,10411,250
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,36911,415
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,71111,006
FrederikshbGreenland 16,14210,031
FaranahGuinea 16,72110,390
FalconaraItaly 18,36111,410
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,52611,512
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,20411,312
FonniItaly 18,73511,642
FrontoneItaly 18,41311,442
FrosinoneItaly 18,39111,428
FukauraJapan 9,5505,934
FukueJapan 9,2785,765
FukuiJapan 9,2455,745
FukuokaJapan 9,2815,767
FukushimaJapan 9,2415,742
FukuyamaJapan 9,2245,732
FushikiJapan 9,2815,768
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5458,417
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,3147,031
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,0136,844
FunchalMadeira 18,76511,660
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9918,694
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,41312,063
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,37810,799
FaroPortugal 19,69212,237
FerganaRussia 13,6318,470
FreetownSierra Leone 16,52110,266
FalunSweden 17,22610,704
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,50911,502
FeodosijaUkraine 16,60810,321
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,0387,481
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,5827,818
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,0058,082
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,0298,096
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,9998,078
Farmington, MeUsa 14,8179,208
Farmington, MnUsa 13,1528,173
Farmington, MoUsa 12,9868,070
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,7397,916
Fayette, IaUsa 13,1158,150
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,5677,809
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,6848,503
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,1658,181
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,2478,232
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,4637,123
Findlay, OhUsa 13,6268,467
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2356,982
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,7118,520
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,4108,333
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,0597,493
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,9748,062
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,1247,534
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9928,073
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,6127,837
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,4997,767
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,5078,393
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,1447,546
Framingham, MaUsa 14,6139,081
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,3688,307
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3547,677
Franklin, PaUsa 13,9008,638
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,9938,695
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,8196,723
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,8697,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -