New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stratford Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stratford Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stratford Dem Farm with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,76911,663
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,72611,637
EsquelArgentina 8,7495,437
EzeizaArgentina 10,1486,306
East SaleAustralia 2,3521,462
Esperance (po)Australia 4,6552,893
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6542,892
EssendonAustralia 2,5521,586
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,0607,494
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,8656,751
EspinosaBrazil 12,8567,989
Earlton, OnCanada 14,2008,824
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,3967,703
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,4267,722
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,4177,716
Edson, AbCanada 12,2657,622
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5297,164
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,4988,388
Estevan, SkCanada 12,7407,917
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,5947,205
Eureka, NtCanada 14,4899,003
ErlianChina 11,1426,924
El CaranoColombia 12,0487,487
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,65810,973
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3698,308
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5868,443
El ArishEgypt 16,33910,153
El TorEgypt 16,20810,072
ErfurtGermany 18,18211,298
EssenGermany 18,35111,403
EsfahanIran 14,8779,245
EilatIsrael 16,16710,047
EsashiJapan 9,6656,006
EldoretKenya 14,0268,716
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,1127,526
EssaouiraMorocco 19,07211,852
EeldeNetherlands 18,21811,321
Esk ForestNew Zealand 207128
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 485301
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,6247,223
EnuguNigeria 16,12910,022
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9636,813
EvoraPortugal 19,80712,309
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,5846,577
EkimcanRussia 11,0176,846
Elat’MaRussia 16,12210,019
ElistaRussia 15,9429,906
ErbogacenRussia 12,6717,874
EssejRussia 13,3538,298
Ed DueimSudan 15,3589,544
El FasherSudan 15,8469,847
El GeneinaSudan 16,0349,964
El ObeidSudan 15,4529,602
El ShowakSudan 15,1189,394
En NahudSudan 15,5479,661
EdirneTurkey 17,29010,744
ErzincanTurkey 16,17810,053
ErzurumTurkey 16,0489,973
EskisehirTurkey 16,92710,518
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,9089,264
EntebbeUganda 14,1798,811
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,15211,280
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,22711,326
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,7918,570
Eastman, GaUsa 13,1978,201
Eastport, MeUsa 15,0429,347
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,4367,728
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,4657,746
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,3677,064
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,8128,583
Elko, NvUsa 11,3767,069
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,4547,739
Elmira, NyUsa 14,1888,817
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,3227,036
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,6049,075
Erie, PaUsa 13,9368,660
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,5997,829
Eugene, OrUsa 11,1906,953
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,6117,836
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8696,754
Eureka, SdUsa 12,7377,915
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,7157,280
Evansville, InUsa 13,1768,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -