New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stratford Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stratford Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stratford Dem Farm with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,81811,072
DjelfaAlgeria 19,06911,849
DavisAntarctica 6,2313,872
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7122,928
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1983,230
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,0835,023
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4421,517
DhakaBangladesh 11,1436,924
D’UccleBelgium 18,51711,507
DiamantinaBrazil 12,5007,768
DiamantinoBrazil 12,0607,494
DouradosBrazil 11,4797,133
DoualaCameroon 15,7919,813
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,8379,841
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,0268,095
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,2397,606
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,0257,473
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,8419,844
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,0119,328
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,7569,169
Dryden, OnCanada 13,4168,337
DuianChina 11,4627,123
DubrovnikCroatia 17,99011,179
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,3148,895
DajabonDominican Republic 13,4108,333
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3478,294
DabaaEgypt 16,79910,439
DakhlaEgypt 16,44510,219
DijonFrance 18,77511,667
DresdenGermany 18,01411,194
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,8039,820
DebrecenHungary 17,64510,965
DalatangiIceland 17,08510,617
DaltonganjIndia 11,6917,265
DarbhangaIndia 11,6837,260
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0696,878
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0626,874
DumkaIndia 11,4487,114
DwarkaIndia 12,8327,974
DezfulIran 15,1449,411
DublinIreland 18,44511,462
DecimomannuItaly 18,75511,655
DobbiacoItaly 18,34711,401
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,38110,180
Deir-AllaJordan 16,23910,091
DagorettiKenya 13,7658,554
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,01210,571
DedzaMalawi 12,7547,925
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,5787,195
DashbalbarMongolia 11,4897,139
DaweiMyanmar 9,8416,115
De BiltNetherlands 18,36611,413
De KooyNetherlands 18,30411,374
Den HelderNetherlands 18,30111,372
DannevirkeNew Zealand 185115
DarfieldNew Zealand 496308
DargavilleNew Zealand 378235
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 805500
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 795494
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,57810,923
DalbandinPakistan 13,6168,461
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2428,229
DirPakistan 13,3558,299
DroshPakistan 13,3808,314
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3195,170
DohaQatar 14,5049,013
DorohoiRomania 17,28410,740
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2888,879
DudinkaRussia 13,9838,689
DzardzanRussia 12,7087,897
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,6839,124
DakarSenegal 17,04810,594
DaruSierra Leone 16,49310,249
DurbanSouth Africa 11,4297,102
DamazinSudan 15,0279,338
DongolaSudan 15,8939,876
DamascusSyria 16,21410,075
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,21410,075
Deir EzzorSyria 15,9799,930
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7758,560
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,1138,148
DjerbaTunisia 18,41211,441
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0679,984
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,05311,219
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,36111,410
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,64510,344
DonetskUkraine 16,43910,216
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1818,812
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2608,240
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,8358,597
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,1557,553
Danville, IlUsa 13,2468,231
Darlington, ScUsa 13,5848,441
Davenport, WaUsa 11,7457,298
David City, NeUsa 12,6527,862
Dayton, OhUsa 13,5328,409
Dayton, WaUsa 11,6557,243
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8968,014
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,9786,822
Decatur, IlUsa 13,1718,185
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,6147,217
Delaware, OhUsa 13,6238,466
Delphine, InUsa 13,3738,310
Denton, MdUsa 14,1198,773
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,0197,469
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,9168,026
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4207,097
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,0588,114
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,7078,518
Dickson, TnUsa 13,0788,127
Dillon, MtUsa 11,8517,364
Dixon, IlUsa 13,2058,206
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2357,603
Dover, DeUsa 14,1198,773
Dover, TnUsa 13,0268,095
Dublin, TxUsa 12,0127,464
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1768,188
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,3048,267
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,0628,117
Durham, NhUsa 14,6739,118
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,03211,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -