New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stratford Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stratford Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stratford Dem Farm with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7978,574
ChlefAlgeria 19,30811,998
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,88311,734
CeresArgentina 10,3716,445
ChamicalArgentina 10,0566,249
ChepesArgentina 9,9566,187
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7305,425
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4856,516
CórdobaArgentina 10,1096,282
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1046,279
CorrientesArgentina 10,7776,697
CairnsAustralia 3,7212,313
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,2561,402
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8213,617
CedunaAustralia 3,7192,311
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9691,845
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8242,377
Cobar MoAustralia 2,7101,684
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,1462,576
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1701,349
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,0702,529
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9486,803
CharnocksBarbados 14,0168,710
CotonouBenin 16,26110,105
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,3807,693
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,1267,535
CabroboBrazil 13,6668,492
CaceresBrazil 11,8347,354
CaetiteBrazil 12,9548,050
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,9808,687
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6507,240
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4647,124
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9677,436
Campos SalesBrazil 13,7508,544
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9958,075
CaparaoBrazil 12,3747,689
CapinopolisBrazil 12,1197,531
CaratingaBrazil 12,4287,723
CaravelasBrazil 12,7777,940
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8707,997
CarolinaBrazil 13,2818,253
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,5337,167
CataguasesBrazil 12,2477,610
CatalaoBrazil 12,2617,619
CatanduvaBrazil 11,9297,413
CaxiasBrazil 13,7688,556
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0626,874
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,1578,798
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,2017,582
ChapecoBrazil 11,1716,942
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2457,609
CipoBrazil 13,4648,366
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0798,128
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4347,727
CordeiroBrazil 12,2017,582
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8868,008
CorumbaBrazil 11,5847,199
CoximBrazil 11,8137,341
CrateusBrazil 13,9068,641
CuiabaBrazil 11,9837,446
CuritibaBrazil 11,5157,155
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,2217,595
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,6938,509
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5477,176
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,4559,604
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,1899,439
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,1249,398
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,1158,150
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4637,123
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4417,110
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,8819,869
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,8957,392
Chapais, QcCanada 14,6149,081
Charlo, NbCanada 15,1729,428
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,3699,551
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,3709,551
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5707,190
Chatham, NbCanada 15,2139,453
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,0788,748
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,4498,979
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,4159,579
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,7418,539
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,1928,198
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,0859,374
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,6437,856
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,1198,774
Comox, BcCanada 11,5477,176
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,3088,270
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,4528,981
Coronation, AbCanada 12,4277,722
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,0197,469
ChicoChile 8,4385,243
ChillanChile 9,1885,709
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1075,659
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0276,231
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,4335,240
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3675,820
ChangchunChina 10,4726,508
ChangduChina 11,1636,937
ChangshaChina 9,8446,117
ChengduChina 10,6416,612
ChongqingChina 10,3716,445
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5547,801
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,22011,322
CamagueyCuba 12,9908,072
CasablancaCuba 12,7237,907
ChebCzech Republic 18,16011,285
CopenhagenDenmark 17,75211,031
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5688,431
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4518,359
CotuiDominican Republic 13,5168,399
CanarEcuador 11,2566,995
CairoEgypt 16,49910,253
CaenFrance 18,84211,709
ChateaurouxFrance 18,98411,797
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9688,680
CocobeachGabon 15,4809,620
CologneGermany 18,38711,426
ChiosGreece 17,26910,731
CorfuGreece 17,82311,076
ConakryGuinea 16,61510,325
CatacamasHonduras 11,8807,383
CholutecaHonduras 11,6697,251
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,2697,002
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1596,934
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1596,934
ChahbaharIran 13,7308,532
ClaremorrisIreland 18,39511,431
ClonesIreland 18,35611,407
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,34911,402
CorkIreland 18,60011,558
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,60511,561
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,74611,649
CameriItaly 18,65111,590
CampobassoItaly 18,27911,359
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,69511,617
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,70611,624
Cape FrascaItaly 18,80111,683
Cape MeleItaly 18,75411,654
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,22211,323
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,19811,308
CerviaItaly 18,43011,453
CiampinoItaly 18,44911,464
Cimone MountainItaly 18,55411,530
Cisa PassItaly 18,60311,560
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,50911,502
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,36111,410
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,17111,292
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,05611,220
ChibaJapan 9,0395,617
ChichibuJapan 9,1195,667
ChichijimaJapan 8,1015,034
ChoshiJapan 9,0235,607
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,28810,121
ChilekaMalawi 12,5867,821
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8227,968
ChitipaMalawi 13,2428,229
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1706,941
ComitanMexico 11,4457,112
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,6923,537
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,3637,061
ChoirMongolia 11,5727,191
CasablancaMorocco 19,35212,026
ChindeMozambique 12,2297,599
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2396,363
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 562349
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10767
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 763474
ChristchurchNew Zealand 489304
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 488303
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 485302
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 242150
CondegaNicaragua 11,7377,293
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9296,170
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4745,887
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8136,098
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6465,994
ChhorPakistan 12,9678,058
ChitralPakistan 13,3918,321
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1996,959
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2116,967
CajamarcaPeru 10,9596,810
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0796,884
ChiclayoPeru 10,8736,757
ChimbotePeru 10,8076,715
CuzcoPeru 10,9986,834
CzestochowaPoland 17,70311,001
CoimbraPortugal 19,76412,282
CalafatRomania 17,59310,933
CeahlauRomania 17,33010,769
ClujRomania 17,51310,883
ConstantaRomania 17,13710,649
CraiovaRomania 17,51710,885
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,8168,585
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,4508,980
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,7327,912
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,0447,484
Cape UelenRussia 11,8087,337
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2486,369
CaraRussia 11,9147,403
Cerdyn’Russia 15,2129,453
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,2637,620
ChitaRussia 11,7387,294
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,7367,293
CokurdahRussia 12,4077,710
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6517,240
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,4917,141
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2106,345
CaceresSpain 19,95812,402
CadizSpain 19,70112,243
Ciudad RealSpain 19,85712,340
CordobaSpain 19,83512,326
ColomboSri Lanka 10,8736,757
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6636,005
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4175,852
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1256,292
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1416,302
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5635,943
ChumphonThailand 9,4975,902
CanakkaleTurkey 17,28310,740
CorumTurkey 16,57710,301
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2018,825
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9378,660
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,66011,595
CernovcyUkraine 17,31210,758
ChernigovUkraine 16,87310,485
CarrascoUruguay 10,2866,392
ColoniaUruguay 10,2236,352
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8828,626
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,9938,074
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,1198,773
Camden, ScUsa 13,4708,370
Canton, NyUsa 14,4448,976
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,7647,932
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,9768,685
Caribou, MeUsa 15,0219,334
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,0668,119
Casper, WyUsa 12,1217,532
Centralia, WaUsa 11,4307,103
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,0328,719
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,7358,535
Charles City, IaUsa 13,0448,106
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,4948,385
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,4898,382
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,6508,482
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,5408,414
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,8858,628
Chaska, MnUsa 13,0998,140
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,1918,197
Chazy, NyUsa 14,5939,068
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,5989,072
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,5978,449
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,1697,562
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1147,528
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,3588,301
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3578,300
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9336,794
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,7488,543
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1577,555
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,4488,357
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,4658,367
Circleville, OhUsa 13,6088,456
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,7897,947
Clark, SdUsa 12,8127,961
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,6777,878
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1598,177
Clayton, NmUsa 11,9207,407
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,7788,562
Clinton, IaUsa 13,2058,206
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,7346,670
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,5728,434
College Park, MdUsa 14,0448,727
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,9677,436
Columbia, MoUsa 12,8667,995
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,4588,363
Columbus, GaUsa 13,3658,305
Columbus, InUsa 13,3448,292
Columbus, KsUsa 12,5527,800
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,6328,471
Conception, MoUsa 12,7317,911
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,5137,776
Conway, ArUsa 12,6597,867
Conway, ScUsa 13,6318,471
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,3678,928
Corning, ArUsa 12,7957,951
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,5579,046
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7747,317
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,1367,541
Cortland, NyUsa 14,2588,860
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2236,974
Covington, LaUsa 12,5757,814
Covington, TnUsa 12,8727,999
Crete, NeUsa 12,6467,859
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,2347,602
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6569,107
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6569,107
CaracasVenezuela 13,2138,211
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3248,280
CoroVenezuela 13,0398,103
ChipataZambia 12,9248,031
ChomaZambia 12,9048,019
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2927,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -