New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stratford Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stratford Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stratford Dem Farm with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6578,486
BustAfghanistan 13,7668,554
BatnaAlgeria 18,88511,735
BecharAlgeria 19,09211,864
BejaiaAlgeria 19,02911,825
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,94411,772
BiskraAlgeria 18,88411,735
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,32411,387
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,7164,795
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,7474,814
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,7304,804
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,3395,182
ByrdAntarctica 5,2593,268
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6065,969
BarilocheArgentina 8,8875,522
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1716,320
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7761,725
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,3621,468
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5193,429
BrestBelarus 17,35410,784
BrusselsBelgium 18,51711,507
Belize CityBelize 11,8557,367
BeninBenin 16,26110,105
BohiconBenin 16,35710,164
BermudaBermuda 14,7369,157
BageBrazil 10,7056,652
BambuiBrazil 12,2047,583
BarbacenaBrazil 12,2057,584
BarbalhaBrazil 13,7838,565
BarcelosBrazil 12,6857,883
BarraBrazil 13,2038,205
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5888,444
BarreirasBrazil 12,9958,075
BelémBrazil 13,7318,533
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,3227,657
BelterraBrazil 13,1648,180
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,3318,284
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1506,928
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9838,068
BrasiliaBrazil 12,4837,757
BrevesBrazil 13,5688,432
BurgasBulgaria 17,22210,702
BurundiBurundi 14,0758,746
BatouriCameroon 15,6459,722
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,8449,224
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6947,267
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,8628,614
Banff, AbCanada 12,1447,546
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,2108,830
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,9809,930
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2297,599
Bissett, MbCanada 13,2898,258
Blue River, BcCanada 12,0167,467
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,3108,893
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5907,202
Brandon, MbCanada 12,9668,057
Broadview, SkCanada 12,8327,974
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,3329,528
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4977,144
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,26210,105
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,8697,376
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,5348,410
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,4319,589
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,7309,775
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,4895,275
BeijingChina 10,5986,586
BarranquillaColombia 12,5667,809
Benito SalasColombia 11,9637,434
BogotáColombia 12,1857,572
BrnoCzech Republic 17,93511,145
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9229,273
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,8569,232
BaniDominican Republic 13,4438,353
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3728,309
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,5338,410
BahariyaEgypt 16,61910,327
Beni SuefEgypt 16,47210,236
BiarritzFrance 19,43812,079
BordeauxFrance 19,27611,978
BrestFrance 18,99511,804
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,1532,581
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,1552,582
BitamGabon 15,5249,647
BanjulGambia 16,94710,531
BerlinGermany 17,95411,157
BrockenGermany 18,14211,274
BokeGuinea 16,73310,398
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,81110,447
BudapestHungary 17,83511,083
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,82311,076
BangaloreIndia 11,4887,139
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9377,418
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2907,016
BikanerIndia 12,8247,969
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1714,456
BabolsarIran 14,9859,312
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2048,827
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2809,495
Bandar LengehIran 14,2978,885
BirjandIran 14,2648,864
BushehrIran 14,7749,181
BaghdadIraq 15,5459,660
BasraIraq 15,1169,393
BelmulletIreland 18,32611,388
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,47611,481
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,10311,249
BergamoItaly 18,57211,541
BolognaItaly 18,49811,495
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,42211,447
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,16511,288
BrindisiItaly 18,00011,186
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,52610,270
BouakeIvory Coast 16,50310,255
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7038,515
BeirutLebanon 16,31910,141
BenghaziLibya 17,54710,904
BirzaiLithuania 17,10510,629
BitolaMacedonia 17,71711,010
BlantyreMalawi 12,5867,821
BvumbweMalawi 12,5587,804
BintuluMalaysia 7,8254,862
BamakoMali 17,03910,588
Bko-SMali 17,02910,582
BougounMali 16,90810,507
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,35411,406
BaitagMongolia 12,5587,804
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,5957,827
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,8767,380
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,3157,031
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2887,015
BayankhongorMongolia 11,9867,448
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,4647,124
BulganMongolia 12,0077,461
BhamawMyanmar 10,6656,627
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 858533
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 416258
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 816507
BlenheimNew Zealand 247154
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13081
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8707,376
BilmaNiger 17,10510,629
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,98210,553
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,8949,877
BergenNorway 17,54910,905
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,55010,906
BjornoyaNorway 15,8979,878
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,66910,358
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,89010,496
BadinPakistan 12,9878,071
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9448,044
BalakotPakistan 13,1918,197
BarkhanPakistan 13,2318,222
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0257,472
BascoPhilippines 8,5845,334
BialystokPoland 17,34510,778
BejaPortugal 19,77812,290
BragancaPortugal 19,72612,258
BistritaRomania 17,43610,835
BucharestRomania 17,34110,776
BajkitRussia 13,2048,205
BarabinskRussia 13,8508,606
BarnaulRussia 13,4568,362
BerezovoRussia 14,7829,186
BiserRussia 15,0739,367
BlagovescenskRussia 10,9616,811
BogdarinRussia 11,9187,406
BogucanyRussia 12,9628,055
BomnakRussia 11,3147,031
BorRussia 13,4958,386
BorzjaRussia 11,4557,118
BratskRussia 12,6177,840
BelgradeSerbia 17,78111,050
BoSierra Leone 16,47510,238
BontheSierra Leone 16,41610,201
BratislavaSlovakia 17,94511,151
BerberaSomalia 14,0788,748
BusanSouth Korea 9,4905,897
BadajozSpain 19,90612,370
BarcelonaSpain 19,32112,006
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,63512,201
BabanusaSudan 15,4789,618
BaselSwitzerland 18,60811,563
BernSwitzerland 18,65411,592
BangkokThailand 9,6255,981
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6355,987
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0096,220
BizerteTunisia 18,64511,586
BalikesirTurkey 17,14610,655
BursaTurkey 17,06010,602
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2478,853
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,26111,348
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,31011,378
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,30811,377
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,51811,507
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,70511,624
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,66511,598
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7586,685
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8467,361
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,0758,746
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,5127,775
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,5117,774
Batesville, MsUsa 12,7557,926
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,4497,736
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3947,702
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,6588,487
Bedford, MaUsa 14,6369,095
Beeville, TxUsa 11,7967,330
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,0618,116
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7746,695
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3407,047
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,6339,093
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1637,558
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,0137,465
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,6198,463
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,1807,569
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,2608,862
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,9868,069
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9516,805
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,7347,913
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,6858,504
Blackville, ScUsa 13,4138,335
Blaine, WaUsa 11,6007,208
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9778,064
Block Island, RiUsa 14,4248,963
Boerne, TxUsa 11,8117,340
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5537,179
Booneville, MsUsa 12,9068,020
Boonton, NjUsa 14,3278,903
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,6479,102
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4318,346
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,2378,225
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,9678,058
Brenham, TxUsa 12,0177,468
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,4378,971
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,7157,901
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,4898,382
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,1548,795
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,2838,254
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,4357,727
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,6367,852
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6577,244
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,8197,966
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9816,823
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,7878,567
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,6658,492
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,0848,752
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,3997,705
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,6278,468
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,0588,114
Burlington, VtUsa 14,5629,049
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3867,075
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8768,623
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3718,309
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9768,063
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5157,777
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5027,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -