New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Stratford Dem Farm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Stratford Dem Farm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Stratford Dem Farm with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,64611,587
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,18111,919
AlgiersAlgeria 19,18011,919
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,80111,683
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1766,323
AzulArgentina 9,9066,156
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,1881,981
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9413,070
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1562,583
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2762,657
AmberleyAustralia 2,3771,477
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5919,688
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3649,547
AimoresBrazil 12,5157,777
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,3458,293
AltamiraBrazil 13,3178,275
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5857,821
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,0067,461
ApodiBrazil 14,0278,716
AracajuBrazil 13,5578,425
AracuaiBrazil 12,7157,901
AragarcasBrazil 12,2067,585
AraxaBrazil 12,1917,576
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,7998,575
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,6227,222
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,6707,252
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6767,877
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,9659,921
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,8049,199
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,6878,505
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,4378,350
AbecheChad 16,17310,050
AntofagastaChile 10,3316,420
AricaChile 10,7426,675
AltaiChina 12,8727,999
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6107,215
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6857,261
AraucaColombia 12,6437,857
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4898,382
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5788,437
AzuaDominican Republic 13,4178,337
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,67810,364
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,39710,189
AswanEgypt 16,0289,960
AsyutEgypt 16,36610,170
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4577,120
AsmaraEritrea 14,9329,279
AssabEritrea 14,4618,986
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,4658,989
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,76011,658
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,6563,515
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,9554,943
AccraGhana 16,22510,082
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,33510,772
AthensGreece 17,46910,856
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,46010,850
AasiaatGreenland 15,7229,770
AmmassalikGreenland 16,45810,227
AputiteqGreenland 16,45810,227
AkureyriIceland 16,97910,551
AgraIndia 12,3847,696
AhmedabadIndia 12,5757,814
AkolaIndia 12,0537,490
AllahabadIndia 11,9737,440
AmritsarIndia 12,9128,024
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,0983,789
AbadanIran 15,0669,362
ArakIran 15,1119,390
AlbengaItaly 18,75411,654
AlgheroItaly 18,81511,692
AmendolaItaly 18,19111,304
AnconaItaly 18,34811,402
ArezzoItaly 18,48411,486
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,22310,081
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,22510,082
AbashiriJapan 9,7446,055
AburatsuJapan 9,0415,618
AikawaJapan 9,3555,813
AjiroJapan 9,0255,608
AkitaJapan 9,4515,873
AkuneJapan 9,1455,683
AomoriJapan 9,5375,926
AsahikawaJapan 9,7786,076
AsosanJapan 9,1815,705
AmmanJordan 16,19710,065
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3908,321
AinaziLatvia 17,03610,587
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,8527,365
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,6567,243
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,5177,157
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,9357,417
AtarMauritania 17,80911,067
AgalegaMauritius 11,5497,176
AcapulcoMexico 10,8406,736
AayanbulagMongolia 12,1917,576
AltaiMongolia 12,2757,628
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,8717,377
AgadirMorocco 18,96111,783
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,36611,413
AlexandraNew Zealand 773480
ApplebyNew Zealand 240149
ArapuniNew Zealand 182113
ArdmoreNew Zealand 261162
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 552343
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 461286
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 261162
Auckland CityNew Zealand 276171
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 277172
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 277172
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 277172
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 277172
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6857,261
AgadezNiger 17,19910,688
AsuncionParaguay 11,0376,859
ArequipaPeru 10,8086,716
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4265,236
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,3813,344
AradRomania 17,69510,996
AjanRussia 11,1796,947
AldanRussia 11,7917,327
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6689,736
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,0598,736
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,5086,530
AnadyrRussia 11,5797,195
ArkhangelskRussia 15,9419,906
ArmavirRussia 16,15910,042
AstrakhanRussia 15,6539,727
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,1491,957
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,51112,124
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,68212,230
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,55212,150
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,61412,188
Abu HamedSudan 15,6919,750
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,1219,396
AqiqSudan 15,2019,446
ArbaatSudan 15,4129,577
AromaSudan 15,1969,443
AtbaraSudan 15,5089,637
Abu KamalSyria 15,8789,867
AleppoSyria 16,26310,106
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4665,882
AtakpameTogo 16,42110,204
AdanaTurkey 16,45110,223
AfyonTurkey 16,90610,506
AnkaraTurkey 16,73610,400
AntalyaTurkey 16,83710,462
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5879,065
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,01211,193
AberporthUk 18,58711,550
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,55311,529
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,70610,381
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,73110,397
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1928,819
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2078,829
ArtigasUruguay 10,6536,620
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,8337,975
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,8107,961
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3847,074
Abilene, TxUsa 11,9117,401
Ada, MnUsa 12,9918,073
Adrian, MiUsa 13,6468,480
Aiken, ScUsa 13,3898,320
Akron, OhUsa 13,7878,568
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,7947,329
Albany, GaUsa 13,1168,151
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,4498,979
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,0548,112
Albion, NeUsa 12,6367,852
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5767,194
Aledo, IlUsa 13,0788,127
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,7547,925
Algona, IaUsa 12,9748,062
Alice, TxUsa 11,7507,301
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,2368,847
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3097,649
Alma, MiUsa 13,6208,464
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,8218,588
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,4737,129
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,9457,423
Amherst, MaUsa 14,4818,999
Amite, LaUsa 12,5187,779
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6307,227
Anderson, InUsa 13,3968,324
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3648,304
Angelica, NyUsa 14,0988,760
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,6468,480
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6807,258
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,9008,016
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9888,071
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,4238,341
Ashland, WiUsa 13,3928,322
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,3157,031
Atchison, KsUsa 12,6967,890
Athens, GaUsa 13,2818,253
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,1768,188
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,2528,856
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,2476,368
Auburn, NeUsa 12,6587,866
Augusta, GaUsa 13,3578,300
Augusta, MtUsa 12,0517,489
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3518,296
Austin, TxUsa 11,9247,410
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3188,897
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6058,455
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9478,045
AdenYemen 14,2558,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -